Life Oak 5k - 10K

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions
5K Runners Male Finishers
10K Runners Female Finishers
10K Runners Male Finishers

5K Runners

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evie Marheirke Santa Cruz CA 88 11 F 1:11-19 21:25.9 21:25.9
2 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 125 12 F 2:11-19 23:22.2 23:22.2
3 Haley Seeger Sacramento CA 74 24 F 1:20-29 27:13.7 27:13.7
4 Giuliana Marchini Le Grand CA 50 24 F 2:20-29 27:15.9 27:15.9
5 Nora Doyle Felton CA 16 39 F 1:30-39 27:22.5 27:22.5
6 Katie Roberti Sacramento CA 63 24 F 3:20-29 27:24.4 27:24.4
7 Anthony Vaughan Ben Lomond CA 82 54 F 1:50-99 28:17.2 28:17.2
8 Apri Medina Santa Cruz CA 54 34 F 2:30-39 28:25.3 28:25.3
9 Shoko Hoang San Jose CA 35 48 F 1:40-49 28:45.7 28:45.7
10 Lucy Korinth Aptos CA 42 10 F 1: 1-10 28:59.1 28:59.1
11 Reagan Gessel Capitola CA 22 35 F 3:30-39 29:06.1 29:06.1
12 Lana Martinez Davis Santa Cruz CA 51 31 F 4:30-39 29:07.7 29:07.7
13 Kristina Escoto Aptos CA 97 31 F 5:30-39 29:12.1 29:12.1
14 Stephanie Leavitt Napa CA 89 41 F 2:40-49 29:18.8 29:18.8
15 Maya Hoang 33 13 F 3:11-19 31:45.4 31:45.4
16 Catherine Spurrell Aptos CA 79 30 F 6:30-39 32:01.6 32:01.6
17 Vanessa Guerrero 101 13 F 4:11-19 32:02.0 32:02.0
18 Danita Carrillo-Zoler Santa Cruz CA 99 54 F 2:50-99 32:35.9 32:35.9
19 Susan Vaughan Ben Lomond CA 83 54 F 3:50-99 33:11.5 33:11.5
20 Victoria Korinth 44 6 F 2: 1-10 33:17.1 33:17.1
21 Sarah Hoang 34 16 F 5:11-19 33:24.5 33:24.5
22 Valeria Contreras Santa Cruz CA 13 9 F 3: 1-10 36:06.7 36:06.7
23 Kate Hinnenkamp Santa Cruz CA 31 44 F 3:40-49 37:02.8 37:02.8
24 Riana Howard Santa Cruz CA 36 31 F 7:30-39 38:54.7 38:54.7
25 Harlow Piper Santa Cruz CA 85 7 F 4: 1-10 41:17.2 41:17.2
26 Rachelle Piper Santa Cruz CA 86 36 F 8:30-39 41:17.8 41:17.8
27 Abigail Garza 18 10 F 5: 1-10 41:37.1 41:37.1
28 Charlene Garza Santa Cruz CA 20 39 F 9:30-39 41:40.9 41:40.9
29 Kim Ringer Capitola CA 61 40 F 4:40-49 42:18.1 42:18.1
30 Bella Carter 100 14 F 6:11-19 49:43.4 49:43.4
31 Sara Sanchez Santa Cruz CA 73 31 F 10:30-39 50:33.3 50:33.3
32 Jacqlyn Church Scotts Valley CA 6 34 F 11:30-39 51:11.3 51:11.3
33 Lucy Arthur 3 69 F 4:50-99 51:34.8 51:34.8
34 Kaylie Kunselman 103 F 1: 0- 0 1:01:04.1 1:01:04.1
35 Betsy Kunselman 102 52 F 5:50-99 1:01:04.9 1:01:04.9
36 Helen Gilbertkorinth Aptos CA 23 42 F 5:40-49 1:01:17.1 1:01:17.1
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Gilliam Scotts Valley CA 24 52 M 1:50-99 17:31.5 17:31.5
2 Atsuhisa Futamura 17 21 M 1:20-29 21:05.0 21:05.0
3 Carl McMillan Santa Cruz CA 52 64 M 2:50-99 21:17.8 21:17.8
4 Jason Krok Ben Lomond CA 45 10 M 1: 1-10 21:19.6 21:19.6
5 John Marheineke Santa Cruz CA 87 41 M 1:40-49 21:27.2 21:27.2
6 Noah Rowe Santa Cruz CA 68 13 M 1:11-19 23:31.2 23:31.2
7 Jc Collins Soquel CA 10 34 M 1:30-39 23:31.7 23:31.7
8 Dominique Hoang 32 49 M 2:40-49 27:03.3 27:03.3
9 Everett Cooley Santa Cruz CA 15 14 M 2:11-19 27:07.0 27:07.0
10 Faan-Hoan Liu Santa Cruz CA 48 57 M 3:50-99 27:15.7 27:15.7
11 Sesario Escoto Aptos CA 96 0 M 1: 0- 0 29:12.0 29:12.0
12 Donald Arthur Santa Cruz CA 2 69 M 4:50-99 29:54.4 29:54.4
13 Ziven Symanski Watsonville CA 92 6 M 2: 1-10 32:24.7 32:24.7
14 Wade Garza Santa Cruz CA 21 49 M 3:40-49 33:12.6 33:12.6
15 Tim Korinth 43 41 M 4:40-49 33:17.6 33:17.6
16 Kevin Lawler Santa Cruz CA 47 69 M 5:50-99 35:44.8 35:44.8
17 Everardo Contreras Santa Cruz CA 12 27 M 2:20-29 36:07.2 36:07.2
18 John Swift Santa Cruz CA 90 64 M 6:50-99 39:27.4 39:27.4
19 Benjamin Garza 19 6 M 3: 1-10 44:19.8 44:19.8
Top  

10K Runners

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shawnee Rogers Santa Cruz CA 66 48 F 1:40-49 32:48.4 32:48.4
2 Sara Ryan 72 49 F 2:40-49 46:31.1 46:31.1
3 Claire Ryan 70 11 F 1:11-19 46:32.4 46:32.4
4 Sara Rogers 65 15 F 2:11-19 49:42.7 49:42.7
5 Gretchen Reyes Littleton CA 59 40 F 3:40-49 50:40.5 50:40.5
6 Jeanine Bates Santa Cruz CA 5 59 F 1:50-99 1:08:59.7 1:08:59.7
7 Sharon Tolaio Watsonville CO 80 58 F 2:50-99 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Reyes 60 42 M 1:40-49 39:42.8 39:42.8
2 Arturo Rivera Santa Cruz CA 62 55 M 1:50-99 45:29.7 45:29.7
3 Ernesto Molina Santa Cruz CA 98 33 M 1:30-39 46:49.2 46:49.2
4 Axel Loelhoeffel Santa Cruz CA 49 46 M 2:40-49 50:03.2 50:03.2
5 Brent Cooley Santa Cruz CA 14 49 M 3:40-49 54:00.5 54:00.5
6 Joe Laffoon Aptos CA 46 31 M 2:30-39 56:18.2 56:18.2
7 Nicholas Gower Santa Cruz CA 26 34 M 3:30-39 58:54.6 58:54.6
8 Gabe Rogers 64 18 M 1:11-19 1:00:54.7 1:00:54.7
9 Joshua Bailey Santa Cruz CA 4 32 M 4:30-39 1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4