Life Oak 5k - 10K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC Finish Line Productions

5K Runners

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylie Kunselman 103 53 1:01:04.1 1:01:04.1
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucy Korinth Aptos CA 42 10 20 28:59.1 28:59.1
2 Victoria Korinth 44 6 34 33:17.1 33:17.1
3 Valeria Contreras Santa Cruz CA 13 9 38 36:06.7 36:06.7
4 Harlow Piper Santa Cruz CA 85 7 43 41:17.2 41:17.2
5 Abigail Garza 18 10 45 41:37.1 41:37.1
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evie Marheirke Santa Cruz CA 88 11 5 21:25.9 21:25.9
2 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 125 12 7 23:22.2 23:22.2
3 Maya Hoang 33 13 27 31:45.4 31:45.4
4 Vanessa Guerrero 101 13 29 32:02.0 32:02.0
5 Sarah Hoang 34 16 36 33:24.5 33:24.5
6 Bella Carter 100 14 49 49:43.4 49:43.4
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Haley Seeger Sacramento CA 74 24 12 27:13.7 27:13.7
2 Giuliana Marchini Le Grand CA 50 24 14 27:15.9 27:15.9
3 Katie Roberti Sacramento CA 63 24 16 27:24.4 27:24.4
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nora Doyle Felton CA 16 39 15 27:22.5 27:22.5
2 Apri Medina Santa Cruz CA 54 34 18 28:25.3 28:25.3
3 Reagan Gessel Capitola CA 22 35 21 29:06.1 29:06.1
4 Lana Martinez Davis Santa Cruz CA 51 31 22 29:07.7 29:07.7
5 Kristina Escoto Aptos CA 97 31 24 29:12.1 29:12.1
6 Catherine Spurrell Aptos CA 79 30 28 32:01.6 32:01.6
7 Riana Howard Santa Cruz CA 36 31 41 38:54.7 38:54.7
8 Rachelle Piper Santa Cruz CA 86 36 44 41:17.8 41:17.8
9 Charlene Garza Santa Cruz CA 20 39 46 41:40.9 41:40.9
10 Sara Sanchez Santa Cruz CA 73 31 50 50:33.3 50:33.3
11 Jacqlyn Church Scotts Valley CA 6 34 51 51:11.3 51:11.3
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shoko Hoang San Jose CA 35 48 19 28:45.7 28:45.7
2 Stephanie Leavitt Napa CA 89 41 25 29:18.8 29:18.8
3 Kate Hinnenkamp Santa Cruz CA 31 44 40 37:02.8 37:02.8
4 Kim Ringer Capitola CA 61 40 47 42:18.1 42:18.1
5 Helen Gilbertkorinth Aptos CA 23 42 55 1:01:17.1 1:01:17.1
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Vaughan Ben Lomond CA 82 54 17 28:17.2 28:17.2
2 Danita Carrillo-Zoler Santa Cruz CA 99 54 31 32:35.9 32:35.9
3 Susan Vaughan Ben Lomond CA 83 54 32 33:11.5 33:11.5
4 Lucy Arthur 3 69 52 51:34.8 51:34.8
5 Betsy Kunselman 102 52 54 1:01:04.9 1:01:04.9
 

No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sesario Escoto Aptos CA 96 0 23 29:12.0 29:12.0
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Krok Ben Lomond CA 45 10 4 21:19.6 21:19.6
2 Ziven Symanski Watsonville CA 92 6 30 32:24.7 32:24.7
3 Benjamin Garza 19 6 48 44:19.8 44:19.8
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Rowe Santa Cruz CA 68 13 8 23:31.2 23:31.2
2 Everett Cooley Santa Cruz CA 15 14 11 27:07.0 27:07.0
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Atsuhisa Futamura 17 21 2 21:05.0 21:05.0
2 Everardo Contreras Santa Cruz CA 12 27 39 36:07.2 36:07.2
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jc Collins Soquel CA 10 34 9 23:31.7 23:31.7
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Marheineke Santa Cruz CA 87 41 6 21:27.2 21:27.2
2 Dominique Hoang 32 49 10 27:03.3 27:03.3
3 Wade Garza Santa Cruz CA 21 49 33 33:12.6 33:12.6
4 Tim Korinth 43 41 35 33:17.6 33:17.6
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Gilliam Scotts Valley CA 24 52 1 17:31.5 17:31.5
2 Carl McMillan Santa Cruz CA 52 64 3 21:17.8 21:17.8
3 Faan-Hoan Liu Santa Cruz CA 48 57 13 27:15.7 27:15.7
4 Donald Arthur Santa Cruz CA 2 69 26 29:54.4 29:54.4
5 Kevin Lawler Santa Cruz CA 47 69 37 35:44.8 35:44.8
6 John Swift Santa Cruz CA 90 64 42 39:27.4 39:27.4
 

10K Runners

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claire Ryan 70 11 5 46:32.4 46:32.4
2 Sara Rogers 65 15 7 49:42.7 49:42.7
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shawnee Rogers Santa Cruz CA 66 48 1 32:48.4 32:48.4
2 Sara Ryan 72 49 4 46:31.1 46:31.1
3 Gretchen Reyes Littleton CA 59 40 9 50:40.5 50:40.5
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeanine Bates Santa Cruz CA 5 59 15 1:08:59.7 1:08:59.7
2 Sharon Tolaio Watsonville CO 80 58 16 1:09:00.3 1:09:00.3
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabe Rogers 64 18 13 1:00:54.7 1:00:54.7
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ernesto Molina Santa Cruz CA 98 33 6 46:49.2 46:49.2
2 Joe Laffoon Aptos CA 46 31 11 56:18.2 56:18.2
3 Nicholas Gower Santa Cruz CA 26 34 12 58:54.6 58:54.6
4 Joshua Bailey Santa Cruz CA 4 32 14 1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jay Reyes 60 42 2 39:42.8 39:42.8
2 Axel Loelhoeffel Santa Cruz CA 49 46 8 50:03.2 50:03.2
3 Brent Cooley Santa Cruz CA 14 49 10 54:00.5 54:00.5
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arturo Rivera Santa Cruz CA 62 55 3 45:29.7 45:29.7