SuperKid 2018

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
5 - 6 Year Old Course Male Finishers
3 - 4 Year Old Course Female Finishers
3 - 4 Year Old Course Male Finishers

5 - 6 Year Old Course

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hazel Dixon Santa Cruz CA 371 7 F 1: 7- 7 3:10.5 3:10.5
2 Giuliana Giannini Dublin CA 285 6 F 1: 6- 6 3:57.9 3:57.9
3 Alexandra Boles Santa Cruz CA 274 6 F 2: 6- 6 4:18.2 4:18.2
4 Akanshaa Gopinath Fremont CA 286 7 F 2: 7- 7 4:22.3 4:22.3
5 Harper Declercq Aptos CA 281 6 F 3: 6- 6 4:22.6 4:22.6
6 Ximena Navarro Freedom CA 296 6 F 4: 6- 6 4:50.7 4:50.7
7 Kaydn Hobbs Monterey CA 290 7 F 3: 7- 7 4:57.3 4:57.3
8 Allison Judson Felton CA 292 6 F 5: 6- 6 4:58.0 4:58.0
9 Sindy Herrera-Paz Santa Cruz CA 289 7 F 4: 7- 7 4:59.9 4:59.9
10 Adele Bonnier Campbell CA 275 6 F 6: 6- 6 5:00.2 5:00.2
11 Alice Demeur Dublin CA 282 6 F 7: 6- 6 5:01.8 5:01.8
12 Claire O'Brien Santa Cruz CA 374 6 F 8: 6- 6 5:01.9 5:01.9
13 Emily Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 284 6 F 9: 6- 6 5:02.1 5:02.1
14 Avery Oldfield San Jose CA 297 5 F 1: 5- 5 5:05.9 5:05.9
15 Hillary Swentzel Saratoga CA 388 6 F 10: 6- 6 5:17.2 5:17.2
16 Lily Martin Capitola CA 294 6 F 11: 6- 6 5:19.9 5:19.9
17 Victoria Korinth Aptos CA 293 6 F 12: 6- 6 5:25.3 5:25.3
18 Kendall Cooper Aptos CA 278 7 F 5: 7- 7 5:28.4 5:28.4
19 Maria Titi Morgan Hill CA 387 6 F 13: 6- 6 5:32.2 5:32.2
20 Scarlett Cortes Capitola CA 279 5 F 2: 5- 5 5:32.6 5:32.6
21 Ellie Clark Soquel CA 277 6 F 14: 6- 6 5:33.7 5:33.7
22 Maggie Reed Palo Alto CA 298 5 F 3: 5- 5 5:44.4 5:44.4
23 Chloe Reisz Santa Cruz CA 299 6 F 15: 6- 6 6:01.0 6:01.0
24 Riona Evans Los Gatos CA 283 5 F 4: 5- 5 6:25.1 6:25.1
25 Bailey McBurney Scotts Valley CA 295 6 F 16: 6- 6 6:35.7 6:35.7
26 Haily Weber Santa Cruz CA 302 6 F 17: 6- 6 6:54.2 6:54.2
27 Farley Blackmun Felton CA 273 6 F 18: 6- 6 6:54.9 6:54.9
28 Isabella Guevara Aptos CA 287 6 F 19: 6- 6 7:08.2 7:08.2
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Skognes Soquel CA 333 6 M 1: 6- 6 33:18.4 33:18.4
2 Ian Bushman Scotts Valley CA 307 6 M 2: 6- 6 33:48.6 33:48.6
3 Mason Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 336 7 M 1: 7- 7 33:48.9 33:48.9
4 Nico Profumo Santa Cruz CA 330 6 M 3: 6- 6 33:49.7 33:49.7
5 Tad Bushman Scotts Valley CA 308 6 M 4: 6- 6 34:00.2 34:00.2
6 ari greenfield san jose CA 385 6 M 5: 6- 6 34:12.8 34:12.8
7 Taj Seligsohn Ben Lomond CA 331 5 M 1: 5- 5 34:41.0 34:41.0
8 Nicolas Piramoon Soquel CA 329 6 M 6: 6- 6 34:47.3 34:47.3
9 Silas Dietrich Soquel CA 311 6 M 7: 6- 6 34:48.2 34:48.2
10 Cruz Barragan Los Gatos CA 304 6 M 8: 6- 6 34:51.0 34:51.0
11 Glenn Guarraci Pleasanton CA 316 6 M 9: 6- 6 34:51.4 34:51.4
12 Nathan Boksanyi Mountain View CA 306 6 M 10: 6- 6 34:52.7 34:52.7
13 Brooks Johnston Aptos CA 318 7 M 2: 7- 7 34:53.7 34:53.7
14 Dylan Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 319 7 M 3: 7- 7 34:53.9 34:53.9
15 Jenson Kissinger Aptos CA 321 6 M 11: 6- 6 34:54.3 34:54.3
16 Isaac Solano Santa Cruz CA 334 6 M 12: 6- 6 34:56.2 34:56.2
17 Yuyang Fan San Jose CA 315 7 M 4: 7- 7 34:56.9 34:56.9
18 Paxton Solter Capitolacapitola CA 335 6 M 13: 6- 6 34:57.1 34:57.1
19 Gio Costanzo Palo Alto CA 309 5 M 2: 5- 5 35:02.9 35:02.9
20 Paul Ettori Sunnyvale CA 313 5 M 3: 5- 5 35:15.0 35:15.0
21 Sullivan Lieby Santa Cruz CA 323 5 M 4: 5- 5 35:29.0 35:29.0
22 Elias Ingesson Scotts Valley CA 317 6 M 14: 6- 6 35:31.1 35:31.1
23 Alexander Kinsolving Santa Cruz CA 320 5 M 5: 5- 5 35:32.0 35:32.0
24 John Watson Scotts Valley CA 337 6 M 15: 6- 6 35:48.8 35:48.8
25 Niko Dwight Santa Clara CA 312 6 M 16: 6- 6 35:50.8 35:50.8
26 Brynden Lazenby Aptos CA 322 5 M 6: 5- 5 36:04.2 36:04.2
27 Miles Bergerson Santa Cruz CA 305 5 M 7: 5- 5 36:59.5 36:59.5
28 Daley Evans Los Gatos CA 314 5 M 8: 5- 5 37:03.7 37:03.7
29 jasper aron santa cruz CA 379 5 M 9: 5- 5 37:42.6 37:42.6
30 Henry Meyer Santa Cruz CA 325 5 M 10: 5- 5 38:45.8 38:45.8
31 Cruz Simental Aptos CA 332 5 M 11: 5- 5 38:58.5 38:58.5
32 William Meyer Santa Cruz CA 326 5 M 12: 5- 5 39:01.3 39:01.3
Top  

3 - 4 Year Old Course

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Achilles Santa Cruz CA 369 4 F 1: 4- 4 4:00.5 4:00.5
2 Simona Spalekova Santa Clara CA 356 4 F 2: 4- 4 4:45.5 4:45.5
3 Kenzie Cooper Aptos CA 345 4 F 3: 4- 4 4:56.8 4:56.8
4 Rebel Arimoto-Maselli Aptos CA 339 3 F 1: 1- 3 4:58.1 4:58.1
5 Stella Shen-Colet Saratoga CA 355 4 F 4: 4- 4 5:25.0 5:25.0
6 Lana Barragan Los Gatos CA 340 3 F 2: 1- 3 5:29.4 5:29.4
7 Yuhan Fan San Jose CA 346 5 F 1: 5- 5 5:30.9 5:30.9
8 Juliette Bretelle Ragas Mountain View CA 343 4 F 5: 4- 4 6:13.4 6:13.4
9 Fiona Blackmun Felton CA 341 4 F 6: 4- 4 6:16.5 6:16.5
10 Tegan Hobbs Monterey CA 350 4 F 7: 4- 4 6:31.3 6:31.3
11 Selma Breil Alviso CA 342 4 F 8: 4- 4 6:35.7 6:35.7
12 Lennox Solter Capitolacapitola CA 300 4 F 9: 4- 4 6:49.8 6:49.8
13 Penelope Johnson Aptos CA 351 3 F 3: 1- 3 7:04.7 7:04.7
14 Cadence Feyereisn Aptos CA 348 4 F 10: 4- 4 7:06.3 7:06.3
15 Luisa Farmer Santa Cruz CA 347 4 F 11: 4- 4 7:48.0 7:48.0
16 Olivia Guarraci Pleasanton CA 349 4 F 12: 4- 4 21:34.7 21:34.7
17 Camila Piramoon Soquel CA 354 5 F 2: 5- 5 21:43.9 21:43.9
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luca Gigliotti Santa Cruz CA 359 4 M 1: 4- 4 3:38.1 3:38.1
2 Josh Skognes Soquel CA 367 4 M 2: 4- 4 3:50.8 3:50.8
3 Jackson Pham Campbell CA 328 5 M 1: 5- 5 4:01.2 4:01.2
4 Simon Klassen Campbell CA 362 4 M 3: 4- 4 4:44.4 4:44.4
5 Brady Oldfield San Jose CA 365 4 M 4: 4- 4 4:47.1 4:47.1
6 Emilio Navarro Freedom CA 364 4 M 5: 4- 4 4:57.3 4:57.3
7 Brody Johnston Aptos CA 360 4 M 6: 4- 4 5:27.0 5:27.0
8 Parsa Schmidt Los Gatos CA 366 5 M 2: 5- 5 5:37.4 5:37.4
9 Connor Obrien Santa Cruz CA 375 3 M 1: 1- 3 5:39.7 5:39.7
10 Henry Kinsolving Santa Cruz CA 361 3 M 2: 1- 3 6:17.2 6:17.2
11 Seth Loosbrock Santa Cruz CA 363 4 M 7: 4- 4 6:17.9 6:17.9
12 Matthew Weber Santa Cruz CA 368 3 M 3: 1- 3 6:25.8 6:25.8