SuperKid 2018

Age Group Results

September 30, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC

13 - 15 Year Old Course

Female Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Tessa Henry Aptos CA 378 13 1 6:51.9 1:10.2 1 27:16.9 0:43.3 1 13:20.3 49:22.6 49:22.6
 

Female Age 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Audrey Watson Scotts Valley CA 104 14 1 5:17.8 1:40.4 1 21:09.3 0:34.2 1 12:11.3 40:53.0 40:53.0
 

Male Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 111 13 2 5:42.3 1:09.4 1 18:44.5 0:39.5 1 9:14.0 35:29.7 35:29.7
2 7 Eli Campbell Pacific Grove CA 108 13 1 4:30.1 1:32.6 2 19:35.4 0:34.4 3 12:45.9 38:58.4 38:58.4
3 11 Cody Williams Santa Cruz CA 381 13 3 8:18.0 1:33.5 3 20:40.8 0:28.0 2 10:26.7 41:27.0 41:27.0
 

Male Age 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Cole Barbour Santa Cruz CA 107 14 1 3:24.7 1:36.1 1 16:40.7 0:42.7 3 9:06.2 31:30.4 31:30.4
2 3 Shea Egan Santa Cruz CA 109 14 2 3:54.9 1:45.1 2 17:40.2 0:32.5 1 8:27.3 32:20.0 32:20.0
3 4 Riley Pearson Fremont CA 114 14 3 4:35.7 1:02.4 3 18:25.0 0:31.4 2 8:45.5 33:20.0 33:20.0
4 6 Jj Kim-Ebio Watsonville CA 110 14 5 6:02.3 1:02.4 4 18:56.2 0:27.5 4 10:11.4 36:39.8 36:39.8
5 8 Tevin Hendess Campbell CA 377 14 6 6:37.0 1:39.1 5 19:55.1 0:32.4 5 12:06.4 40:50.0 40:50.0
6 12 Devon Mahaffey Menlo Park CA 113 14 4 5:46.4 1:55.4 6 20:49.6 0:44.3 6 13:14.8 42:30.5 42:30.5
 

Male Age 15

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Sam Levy Soquel CA 112 15     4:44.1 1 16:23.9 0:18.9 1 8:43.1 30:10.0 30:10.0
2 9 Quinn Armentrout San Francisco CA 106 15 1 6:30.7 1:56.7 2 21:55.2 0:27.9 2 10:00.3 40:50.8 40:50.8
3 14 Ryan Sutherland Santa Cruz CA 115 15 2 9:44.6 4:23.2 3 28:12.6 2:40.6 3 10:11.6 55:12.6 55:12.6
 

11 - 12 Year Old Course

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Giulia D'Souza Santa Cruz CA 121 11     4:23.8 1 14:13.5 0:24.3 4 10:17.9 29:19.5 29:19.5
2 9 Chloe Simon Santa Cruz CA 135 11 5 3:26.1 1:07.3 3 14:47.4 0:28.2 3 9:55.7 29:44.7 29:44.7
3 13 Inez D'Souza Santa Cruz CA 122 11 9 3:47.5 1:31.3 2 14:39.3 0:28.9 5 10:27.0 30:54.0 30:54.0
4 15 Keelin Matsuoka San Jose CA 132 11 2 3:09.8 1:20.2 5 16:17.5 0:38.0 6 10:34.0 31:59.5 31:59.5
5 19 Macie Hill Carmel Valley CA 128 11 3 3:11.8 2:35.0 7 17:01.6 0:27.3 1 9:35.1 32:50.8 32:50.8
6 20 Sasha Campbell Pacific Grove CA 120 11 7 3:30.6 2:14.0 8 17:05.1 0:27.1 2 9:38.6 32:55.4 32:55.4
7 25 Eva Radov Los Gatos CA 134 11 6 3:29.6 3:18.3 4 16:07.9 0:27.5 7 11:31.6 34:54.9 34:54.9
8 29 Teagan Welch San Jose CA 139 11 1 3:06.0 2:14.0 11 17:54.2 0:39.4 8 11:42.9 35:36.5 35:36.5
9 31 Bijou Bare Santa Cruz CA 118 11 11 4:07.2 1:45.8 10 17:22.5 0:37.0 11 13:07.0 36:59.5 36:59.5
10 34 Amaya Mangus Santa Cruz CA 131 11 15 4:58.7 2:24.6 6 16:22.5 0:44.7 12 13:31.3 38:01.8 38:01.8
11 35 Abigail Garcia Aptos CA 373 11 14 4:56.6 1:32.3 9 17:10.2 0:42.9 13 13:40.4 38:02.4 38:02.4
12 36 Cassidy Flanagan Santa Cruz CA 125 11 13 4:50.2 1:42.3 14 18:46.9 0:38.9 9 12:04.3 38:02.6 38:02.6
13 40 Leandra Fernandez Carmel CA 123 11 8 3:31.9 2:42.8 17 20:38.7 0:35.7 10 13:01.8 40:30.9 40:30.9
14 41 Lillian Watson Scotts Valley CA 138 11 10 4:03.9 2:14.4 12 17:55.4 0:39.3 14 15:40.0 40:33.0 40:33.0
15 46 Kacy Wang Redwood City CA 137 11 4 3:15.1 2:02.6 15 20:13.1 1:01.9 16 16:28.3 43:01.0 43:01.0
16 47 Sara Zahzah San Jose CA 141 11 16 5:26.6 2:28.2 13 18:35.3 0:44.3 15 16:17.1 43:31.5 43:31.5
17 48 Ava Gray Santa Cruz CA 127 11 12 4:14.7 1:34.4 16 20:19.5 1:02.2 17 16:29.7 43:40.5 43:40.5
 

Female Age 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Mia Lingens Santa Cruz CA 130 12 4 3:38.4 1:43.4 1 14:34.3 0:26.8 2 9:50.0 30:12.9 30:12.9
2 12 Sierra Brown Wanut Creek CA 119 12 2 3:19.2 2:04.8 3 14:50.3 0:40.4 1 9:44.2 30:38.9 30:38.9
3 14 Sofia Gomez Santa Cruz CA 126 12 5 3:54.8 1:15.3 2 14:38.9 0:33.5 5 11:32.8 31:55.3 31:55.3
4 24 Lilikoi Wright Monterey CA 140 12 3 3:30.1 2:31.3 4 18:02.8 0:28.1 4 10:04.1 34:36.4 34:36.4
5 30 Layla Viel Carmel Valley CA 372 12 1 3:14.3 2:56.4 7 19:23.4 0:34.5 3 10:03.5 36:12.1 36:12.1
6 33 Anna Mitchell Pacific Grove CA 133 12 7 4:50.9 2:16.2 5 18:31.5 0:28.5 6 11:53.5 38:00.6 38:00.6
7 45 Ellie Ficarra Monterey CA 124 12 6 4:40.3 2:50.1 6 19:05.7 0:48.1 7 15:00.6 42:24.8 42:24.8
 

Female Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Ella Schuppek Santa Cruz CA 382 13 1 3:18.7 1:43.3 1 14:29.4 0:27.5 1 12:18.7 32:17.6 32:17.6
 

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Mikko Virata Alameda CA 166 11 2 3:54.3 1:58.6 1 7:35.6 0:28.9 6 11:03.0 25:00.4 25:00.4
2 2 Daniel Egland Walnut Creek CA 148 11 1 3:40.0 1:00.6 2 13:08.1 0:32.1 2 9:45.2 28:06.0 28:06.0
3 5 Mateo Saintvaldez Walnut Creek CA 162 11 4 3:57.6 1:12.4     14:14.7 1 9:13.6 28:38.3 28:38.3
4 10 Cooper Shank Capitola CA 164 11 3 3:56.1 1:23.1 3 13:35.1 0:29.4 5 10:40.2 30:03.9 30:03.9
5 18 Thomas Hennessey San Jose CA 153 11 7 4:39.0 2:10.8 4 14:43.0 0:54.8 3 9:50.0 32:17.6 32:17.6
6 23 Skyler Clark Pescadero CA 145 11 6 4:32.8 2:18.6 5 15:50.4   9 11:53.4 34:35.2 34:35.2
7 26 Nathan Heintz Santa Cruz CA 152 11 5 4:22.0 1:36.6 9 17:19.1 0:32.8 7 11:17.5 35:08.0 35:08.0
8 28 Kyle Velasco San Carlos CA 380 11 13 5:51.9 1:34.6 8 17:08.5 0:36.3 4 9:59.6 35:10.9 35:10.9
9 32 Joshua McBurney Scotts Valley CA 209 11 11 5:30.9 2:43.3 6 15:59.5 1:05.3 11 12:38.7 37:57.7 37:57.7
10 38 Kyle Mahaffey Menlo Park CA 157 11 10 5:09.9 1:43.2 7 16:49.8 0:45.4 12 13:56.0 38:24.3 38:24.3
11 43 Finn Olsen Palo Alto CA 159 11 14 7:00.8 3:27.6 10 17:32.8 1:32.7 8 11:44.9 41:18.8 41:18.8
12 44 Nadian Yakushev Scotts Valley CA 167 11 12 5:38.3 1:50.6 11 18:33.6 0:38.0 13 14:38.6 41:19.1 41:19.1
13 49 Zach Tambling Walnut Creek CA 165 11 8 4:42.9 1:30.3 13 25:33.5 0:45.6 10 12:24.7 44:57.0 44:57.0
14 50 Naia Olsen Palo Alto CA 160 11 9 5:00.7 2:38.8 12 21:00.2 0:55.0 14 15:36.4 45:11.1 45:11.1
 

Male Age 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Dylan Brown Wanut Creek CA 144 12 1 3:29.6 1:41.8 3 14:18.4 0:39.4 1 9:18.3 29:27.5 29:27.5
2 8 Tyler Kimmet Los Gatos CA 156 12 3 3:58.3 2:21.0     13:34.6 3 9:41.5 29:35.4 29:35.4
3 16 Brady Moss San Jose CA 158 12 2 3:57.4 2:46.9 2 14:00.0 0:45.8 4 10:45.6 32:15.7 32:15.7
4 21 Milo Sabina Redwood City CA 161 12 8 5:13.5 2:35.6 1 13:56.0 0:40.0 5 11:25.0 33:50.1 33:50.1
5 22 Elijah Bartlett La Honda CA 143 12 5 4:22.7 1:59.8 4 15:03.4 0:47.7 6 11:39.7 33:53.3 33:53.3
6 27 Wyatt Dixon Santa Cruz CA 370 12 6 4:43.5 2:04.0 5 15:53.1 0:46.8 7 11:41.7 35:09.1 35:09.1
7 37 Thomas Doherty San Jose CA 147 12 7 4:46.5 2:37.7 7 18:42.1 0:27.5 8 11:47.2 38:21.0 38:21.0
8 39 Max Goldberg Los Gatos CA 151 12 4 3:58.6 3:08.1 8 18:51.4 0:33.6 10 12:40.9 39:12.6 39:12.6
9 42 Liam Doherty San Jose CA 146 12 9 5:50.5 3:57.0 6 18:32.2 0:33.6 9 12:00.0 40:53.3 40:53.3
10 51 William Jacobson Alameda CA 155 12 10 10:03.1 5:23.3 9 24:05.6 0:46.5 2 9:24.8 49:43.3 49:43.3
 

Male Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Noah Egland Walnut Creek CA 149 13 2 3:41.7 1:21.9 1 12:54.8 0:22.8 2 9:45.1 28:06.3 28:06.3
2 4 Zayne Samuel Walnut Creek CA 163 13 1 3:07.2 1:48.8 2 14:27.9 0:27.7 1 8:45.2 28:36.8 28:36.8
 

9 - 10 Year Old Course

Female Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Natalia Nobile-Orozco 376 9 1 1:57.2 1:34.4 1 8:22.4 0:31.1 1 4:18.3 16:43.4 16:43.4
2 24 Cameron Reisz Santa Cruz CA 194 9 9 3:20.4 1:31.9 5 10:30.4 0:34.1 3 4:42.6 20:39.4 20:39.4
3 28 Ava Storm Santa Cruz CA 197 9 4 2:31.6 2:23.0 4 10:30.0 0:34.3 5 5:22.2 21:21.1 21:21.1
4 31 Thais Ettori Sunnyvale CA 179 9 6 3:07.9 3:42.0 3 10:17.3 0:33.7 2 4:25.0 22:05.9 22:05.9
5 34 Sasha Brown Watsonville CA 172 9 5 3:06.8 3:36.7 2 10:10.3 0:44.5 6 6:10.0 23:48.3 23:48.3
6 35 Brooke Goldberg Los Gatos CA 183 9 2 2:00.0 2:57.2 9 11:53.7 0:48.4 7 6:11.8 23:51.1 23:51.1
7 36 Katharine Doherty Scotts Valley CA 177 9 3 2:05.6 2:24.8 6 10:32.5 0:39.0 11 8:31.1 24:13.0 24:13.0
8 38 Keely Declercq Aptos CA 176 9 8 3:16.0 2:18.5 8 11:30.9 1:08.5 8 6:17.6 24:31.5 24:31.5
9 41 Adeline Caroselli Santa Cruz CA 173 9 10 3:24.3 3:13.2 7 11:11.8 0:50.6 9 6:51.5 25:31.4 25:31.4
10 42 Natalya Korobov Santa Cruz CA 190 9 7 3:12.1 1:38.6 10 13:20.9 0:40.0 10 7:10.8 26:02.4 26:02.4
11 45 Stella Lardizabal San Jose CA 191 9 12 3:40.5 4:21.8 11 16:11.3   12 22:46.4 30:50.6 30:50.6
12 46 Sofia Hofman Saratoga CA 186 9 11 3:39.5 4:19.5 12 16:15.0 1:28.0 4 5:08.6 30:50.6 30:50.6
 

Female Age 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kiana Koechlin Los Gatos CA 189 10 1 1:23.3 1:16.2 1 6:32.1 0:26.6 1 3:43.5 13:21.7 13:21.7
2 2 Rylee Hutchinson Los Gatos CA 187 10 2 1:25.6 0:54.6 3 7:26.6   7 4:24.1 14:10.9 14:10.9
3 4 Caelan Chen Los Gatos CA 174 10 3 1:53.7 0:49.8 2 7:15.2 0:25.0 5 4:12.6 14:36.3 14:36.3
4 8 Claire Barragan San Jose CA 170 10 6 2:07.2 1:11.9 4 8:10.1 0:41.3 4 4:05.1 16:15.6 16:15.6
5 10 Grace Egland Walnut Creek CA 178 10 7 2:07.6 0:54.0 7 8:45.7 0:30.1 3 4:00.4 16:17.8 16:17.8
6 14 Lucy Korinth Aptos CA 129 10 9 2:25.6 1:37.2 5 8:18.6 0:40.9 6 4:22.2 17:24.5 17:24.5
7 17 Aesa Medower San Jose CA 192 10 5 2:01.6 2:04.6     9:05.1 9 4:32.3 17:43.6 17:43.6
8 18 Mariella Guevara Aptos CA 184 10 4 1:55.2 1:27.2 9 9:11.4 0:43.2 10 4:44.0 18:01.0 18:01.0
9 20 Phoebe Daodu Santa Cruz CA 175 10 12 3:09.0 1:52.4 6 8:24.4 0:43.8 8 4:30.8 18:40.4 18:40.4
10 21 Sienna Moss San Jose CA 193 10 8 2:11.9 2:52.3 8 9:05.9 0:30.5 2 4:00.2 18:40.8 18:40.8
11 32 Lucy Federspiel Soquel CA 180 10 15 3:22.8 2:06.2 10 10:59.1 0:50.8 11 5:17.0 22:35.9 22:35.9
12 33 Sydney Hennessey San Jose CA 185 10 11 2:38.0 2:18.3 11 11:37.2 0:59.9 14 5:47.4 23:20.8 23:20.8
13 37 Amy Geng Fremont CA 182 10 10 2:28.4 2:16.3 12 12:30.9 1:10.3 15 6:00.6 24:26.5 24:26.5
14 43 Alex Barnes-Semerjian Los Gatos CA 169 10 14 3:18.1 4:31.5 14 16:09.6 0:58.9 12 5:40.6 30:38.7 30:38.7
15 44 Jacqueline Birnbaumer Los Gatos CA 171 10 13 3:17.5 4:26.5 13 16:05.2 1:08.3 13 5:41.7 30:39.2 30:39.2
 

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Ginger Sullivan Aptos CA 198 11 1 1:59.1 1:42.9 2 8:18.9 0:31.7 1 4:25.7 16:58.3 16:58.3
2 15 Sivanna Sommerville Santa Cruz CA 195 11 2 2:10.5 1:35.7 1 7:44.1 0:38.2 3 5:26.8 17:35.3 17:35.3
3 22 Ayla Hymes Soquel CA 188 11 4 2:40.0 1:36.0 3 9:05.8 0:38.4 2 4:52.2 18:52.4 18:52.4
4 26 Claire Ficarra Monterey CA 181 11 3 2:28.8 2:44.2 4 9:21.3 1:10.1 4 5:32.6 21:17.0 21:17.0
 

Male Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Brandon Heintz Santa Cruz CA 203 9 1 2:14.1 1:21.2 1 6:45.8 0:27.0 1 4:29.7 15:17.8 15:17.8
2 16 Riley Shank Capitola CA 383 9 2 2:31.5 1:30.8 2 8:26.5 0:32.0 4 4:35.9 17:36.7 17:36.7
3 23 Henry Ernst Alameda CA 201 9 3 2:58.0 2:02.4 3 8:34.6 0:39.2 5 6:13.3 20:27.5 20:27.5
4 29 Mattias Lundell Santa Cruz CA 207 9 5 3:28.6 2:03.7 4 10:53.6 0:33.2 3 4:32.0 21:31.1 21:31.1
5 30 Aiden Boles Santa Cruz CA 199 9 4 3:21.2 2:06.4 5 10:59.2 0:37.0 2 4:29.7 21:33.5 21:33.5
 

Male Age 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Garrett Koontz Santa Cruz CA 205 10 2 1:54.4 1:30.5     7:22.1 1 3:45.5 14:32.5 14:32.5
2 6 Levi Larsen Santa Cruz CA 206 10 5 2:37.6 1:37.1 1 7:17.3 0:25.9 3 4:02.0 15:59.9 15:59.9
3 7 George Mirgorodskiy San Mateo CA 210 10 3 2:16.8 1:30.9 3 7:37.3 0:31.8 5 4:18.2 16:15.0 16:15.0
4 9 James Palazzolo Woodside CA 212 10 1 1:48.8 1:25.9 4 8:07.4 0:38.3 4 4:17.3 16:17.7 16:17.7
5 12 Chase Mastin Santa Cruz CA 208 10 7 2:55.1 1:44.0 2 7:31.9 0:37.0 2 3:57.5 16:45.5 16:45.5
6 19 Noah Solano Santa Cruz CA 214 10 4 2:17.0 1:46.8 5 8:39.9 0:35.8 6 5:19.7 18:39.2 18:39.2
7 25 Luke Myatt-Paul Santa Cruz CA 211 10 8 3:14.3 2:23.0 6 9:13.1 0:37.2 7 5:20.6 20:48.2 20:48.2
8 27 Ryan Kingsley Santa Cruz CA 204 10 6 2:40.9 2:15.1 8 9:28.9 0:41.2 8 6:11.7 21:17.8 21:17.8
9 39 Logan Dietrich Soquel CA 200 10 9 3:20.2 2:13.8 7 9:27.9 0:30.0 9 9:34.1 25:06.0 25:06.0
 

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 40 Hari N. Srivatsan San Jose CA 215 11 1 4:31.1 3:07.8 1 11:56.5 0:42.6 1 4:48.1 25:06.1 25:06.1
 

7 - 8 Year Old Course

Female Age 7

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Harper Hutchinson Los Gatos CA 230 7 1 1:09.4 1:01.9 2 3:52.2 0:30.8 2 4:36.6 11:10.9 11:10.9
2 14 Alana Caroselli Santa Cruz CA 219 7 2 1:13.0 2:06.0 1 3:41.6 0:35.9 1 4:35.2 12:11.7 12:11.7
3 23 Anastasia Shokareva Mountain View CA 240 7 3 1:31.4 1:56.4 3 4:07.9 0:31.9 6 4:54.2 13:01.8 13:01.8
4 24 Kiyomi Dunlap Capitola CA 222 7 4 1:36.4 1:13.8 6 4:41.4   10 10:14.3 13:07.0 13:07.0
5 31 Ella-Marie Klassen Campbell CA 232 7 7 1:40.4 1:25.7 5 4:26.4 0:36.8 9 5:46.1 13:55.4 13:55.4
6 32 Matea Dwight Santa Clara CA 223 7 5 1:37.1 2:51.4 4 4:11.1 0:49.9 3 4:41.6 14:11.1 14:11.1
7 36 Mikaela Pham Campbell CA 237 7 6 1:39.4 1:33.2 7 5:03.5   11 11:19.7 14:33.8 14:33.8
8 40 Maxine Bretelle Ragas Mountain View CA 218 7 10 2:06.9 1:57.1 8 5:24.3 0:37.3 7 5:22.5 15:28.1 15:28.1
9 42 Persis Schmidt Los Gatos CA 239 7 8 1:49.3 2:23.0 9 5:28.5 0:39.2 8 5:41.1 16:01.1 16:01.1
10 43 Megan McFadden Santa Cruz CA 235 7 9 1:50.4 2:40.3 10 6:16.8 0:38.8 4 4:41.8 16:08.1 16:08.1
11 44 Ava McFadden Santa Cruz CA 234 7 11 2:12.4 2:26.6 11 6:33.6 0:38.7 5 4:44.7 16:36.0 16:36.0
 

Female Age 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Haisley Flanagan Santa Cruz CA 225 8 3 1:19.7 0:53.5 1 2:56.8 0:35.0 1 4:16.5 10:01.5 10:01.5
2 15 Gracie Turner Santa Cruz CA 241 8 6 1:37.3 1:11.2 2 3:51.1   8 9:34.6 12:24.6 12:24.6
3 17 Winnie Bickford Santa Cruz CA 217 8 4 1:26.1 1:29.2 3 4:07.6 0:36.4 5 4:51.9 12:31.2 12:31.2
4 34 Marlowe Chen Los Gatos CA 220 8 8 1:44.5 1:37.0 7 5:41.6 0:40.0 2 4:36.9 14:20.0 14:20.0
5 35 Abigail Harway Capitola CA 229 8 1 1:10.6 2:39.9 6 5:21.6 0:32.6 3 4:47.3 14:32.0 14:32.0
6 38 Una Radov Los Gatos CA 238 8 5 1:35.5 3:15.0 5 4:22.8 0:33.1 6 5:18.6 15:05.0 15:05.0
7 47 Olivia Freestone Los Gatoso CA 226 8 2 1:15.8 4:42.4 4 4:11.8 0:51.1 7 6:13.9 17:15.0 17:15.0
8 48 Siena Tuttle San Jose CA 242 8 7 1:40.0 3:24.4 8 6:28.8 0:53.0 4 4:51.0 17:17.2 17:17.2
 

Female Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Juliana Palazzolo Woodside CA 236 9 1 0:49.3 0:52.1 1 3:03.5 0:34.8 1 4:06.3 9:26.0 9:26.0
2 20 Molly Gallagher Santa Cruz CA 227 9 5 1:47.7 1:27.3 3 3:56.1 0:35.5 2 4:55.6 12:42.2 12:42.2
3 22 Paige Anderson Scotts Valley CA 216 9 2 1:22.0 1:54.2 2 3:45.2 0:57.4 3 5:00.6 12:59.4 12:59.4
4 30 Neva Lieby Santa Cruz CA 233 9 4 1:45.6 1:39.9 5 9:45.9   4 5:20.6 13:49.0 13:49.0
5 41 Sapphire Feuerborn Capitola CA 224 9 3 1:30.3 2:12.8 4 5:18.5 0:31.7 5 5:57.1 15:30.4 15:30.4
 

Male Age 6

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 Ziven Symanski Watsonville CA 269 6 1 1:28.5 1:50.0 1 4:09.5 0:37.1 1 5:30.2 13:35.3 13:35.3
 

Male Age 7

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Samuel Spalek Santa Clara CA 266 7 2 1:16.8 1:34.3 1 2:44.4 0:38.5 3 4:33.9 10:47.9 10:47.9
2 9 Owen Greenfield San Jose CA 384 7 7 1:54.1 1:27.3 2 3:06.8 0:32.4 2 4:08.9 11:09.5 11:09.5
3 10 Wesley Koontz Santa Cruz CA 255 7 4 1:33.5 1:24.4 3 3:27.6 0:37.3 1 4:07.4 11:10.2 11:10.2
4 18 Siwei Wang Redwood City CA 271 7 1 1:15.7 1:34.2 6 4:08.5 0:33.8 8 4:59.9 12:32.1 12:32.1
5 26 Antonin Salle San Francisco CA 264 7 3 1:31.7 2:50.0 4 3:48.8 0:33.2 5 4:44.1 13:27.8 13:27.8
6 27 Jackson Salgado Los Osos CA 263 7 5 1:40.0 1:58.4 5 3:50.9 0:35.4 9 5:29.6 13:34.3 13:34.3
7 37 Cody Brown Watsonville CA 246 7 6 1:52.8 2:52.5 8 4:50.5 0:42.7 4 4:34.3 14:52.8 14:52.8
8 39 Mica Alsina Saratoga CA 243 7 9 2:41.2 2:13.6 7 4:44.3 0:38.5 6 4:56.6 15:14.2 15:14.2
9 45 Adam Breil Alviso CA 245 7 8 2:17.0 2:52.9 9 5:49.8 0:44.6 7 4:58.0 16:42.3 16:42.3
 

Male Age 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Hayden Spierings Scotts Valley CA 267 8 3 1:11.6 1:21.8 2 2:49.1 0:40.7 3 4:09.3 10:12.5 10:12.5
2 5 Abel Guevara Aptos CA 252 8 4 1:16.3 1:10.1 7 3:29.3 0:35.5 1 3:51.5 10:22.7 10:22.7
3 6 Phinneas Sullivan Aptos CA 268 8 2 1:11.4 1:37.1 1 2:43.8 0:36.6 4 4:26.6 10:35.5 10:35.5
4 8 Luke Egland Walnut Creek CA 251 8 6 1:24.7 1:29.3 9 3:36.8 0:31.0 2 4:00.6 11:02.4 11:02.4
5 12 Jacob Kissinger Aptos CA 254 8 12 1:53.6 1:37.9 3 2:57.9 0:33.2 7 4:41.4 11:44.0 11:44.0
6 13 Andrew Reed Palo Alto CA 261 8 5 1:18.7 1:53.5 11 3:51.4 0:34.7 5 4:31.7 12:10.0 12:10.0
7 16 Lincoln Mangus Santa Cruz CA 256 8 10 1:44.9 1:45.4 6 3:23.6 0:36.2 8 4:57.8 12:27.9 12:27.9
8 19 Owen Myatt-Paul Santa Cruz CA 259 8 9 1:44.5 1:23.1 5 3:17.0 0:37.5 11 5:34.0 12:36.1 12:36.1
9 21 Alexander Profumo Santa Cruz CA 260 8 1 1:09.8 1:45.8 13 4:09.0 0:41.2 9 5:13.6 12:59.4 12:59.4
10 25 Aksel Medower San Jose CA 257 8 8 1:38.8 2:01.5 10 3:46.8 0:36.2 10 5:17.6 13:20.9 13:20.9
11 29 Louis Bonnier Campbell CA 244 8 7 1:34.4 2:07.6 12 4:07.0   15 9:56.4 13:40.8 13:40.8
12 33 Sonny Scarborough Santa Cruz CA 265 8 13 1:58.4 2:41.3 4 2:59.9 0:37.1 13 6:02.7 14:19.4 14:19.4
13 46 Gabriel Russell Mountain View CA 262 8 15 4:00.1 3:13.9 8 3:31.2 0:39.1 12 5:36.6 17:00.9 17:00.9
14 49 Liam Dietrich Soquel CA 250 8 14 2:11.2 2:53.1 14 5:42.7 1:05.5 14 7:57.7 19:50.2 19:50.2
15 50 Alexander Myastkovetsky Mountain View CA 258 8 11 1:51.6 3:52.1     12:18.3 6 4:36.3 22:38.3 22:38.3
 

Male Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Torsten Ingesson Scotts Valley CA 253 9 1 1:08.1 1:19.4 1 2:44.7 0:33.3 1 4:14.6 10:00.1 10:00.1