Tri Santa Cruz 2018

Age Group Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC


International Triathlon Men:
International Triathlon Women:
Dip and Dash Aquathlon Men: 1-12 16-19 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Dip and Dash Aquathlon Women: 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon Men: 30-34 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 55-59 80-84

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 901 12 1 12:24.8 1 1:42.9 1 47:52.0 1:01:59.7
 
Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 902 16 1 10:42.7 1 0:57.5 1 39:23.1 51:03.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 904 30 1 11:30.5 1 1:01.2 1 39:56.7 52:28.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Rob McCain Los Angeles CA 905 35 1 13:39.9 2 2:51.4 1 46:56.4 1:03:27.7
2 9 Michael Stanway Capitola CA 906 35 3 14:33.0 1 1:45.8 2 51:00.7 1:07:19.5
3 12 Chris Tofanelli Livermore CA 907 37 2 14:28.3 3 3:40.2 3 1:02:59.8 1:21:08.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ben Turman Berkeley CA 912 48 2 15:39.4 1 0:28.5 1 35:24.1 51:32.0
2 7 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 910 47 1 12:53.1 2 1:14.0 2 50:51.0 1:04:58.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 913 58 1 13:14.8 1 1:40.2 1 47:47.1 1:02:42.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jody Hoose Los Gatos CA 914 61 1 15:00.8 1 2:00.9 2 49:57.0 1:06:58.7
2 10 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 938 63 2 17:19.9 2 3:23.6 1 49:03.4 1:09:46.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 David Dumars Mountain View CA 915 67 1 15:44.3 1 3:46.1 1 58:19.3 1:17:49.7
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Howard Mason Los Altos CA 936 76 1 26:43.4 1 4:36.0 1 1:25:15.0 1:56:34.4
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Brianna McColm Los Gatos CA 916 17 1 14:38.2 1 3:09.2 1 1:11:09.2 1:28:56.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 917 29 1 13:54.9 1 1:06.8 1 41:34.1 56:35.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 921 33 1 12:47.0 2 2:11.8 1 44:48.7 59:47.5
2 6 Danielle Cashen San Jose CA 918 31 2 13:52.5 1 1:25.2 3 1:07:24.8 1:22:42.5
3 8 Aline Lieu San Jose CA 919 31 4 18:42.4 4 3:21.5 2 1:01:28.0 1:23:31.9
4 10 Megan Grose Woodland CA 920 32 3 16:52.1 3 2:26.1 4 1:13:18.0 1:32:36.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Amber Garcia Santa Cruz CA 922 37 1 14:37.0 1 3:06.8 1 52:15.3 1:09:59.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 923 46 1 15:10.8 1 0:33.4 1 41:18.1 57:02.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 924 51 1 13:54.5 1 1:06.5 1 47:40.5 1:02:41.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Nancy Mason Los Altos CA 937 57 1 19:07.1 1 2:34.3 1 1:01:32.8 1:23:14.2
 

Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon

Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Adam Morales Carlsbad CA 925 31 1 6:47.2 1 1:47.0 1 22:24.1 30:58.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 813 52 1 9:22.8 1 0:02.4 1 23:35.0 33:00.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Shane Hart San Carlos CA 926 56 1 11:22.0 1 2:09.6 1 25:58.9 39:30.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Marc Mauceri San Jose CA 927 61 1 17:26.2 1 5:36.8 1 38:09.7 1:01:12.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 935 67 1 9:16.2 1 0:36.9 1 26:37.9 36:31.0
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 928 78 1 10:43.9 1 1:49.4 1 30:15.3 42:48.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Claudeen Nacnac Santa Cruz CA 929 28 1 14:57.9 1 3:08.7 1 33:22.3 51:28.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Arny Grace Tesnado San Jose CA 931 31 1 14:50.2 1 2:52.5 1 36:41.7 54:24.4
2 6 Elizabeth Walton San Jose CA 930 30 2 17:23.4 2 5:38.9 2 38:29.1 1:01:31.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kimberly Weberg Alameda CA 932 37 1 13:17.8 1 2:32.8 1 36:42.1 52:32.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Katie Walton San Jose CA 933 59 1 17:25.1 1 5:36.5 1 38:29.8 1:01:31.4
 
Top

Female 80 to 84

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 934 84 1 15:58.7 1 0:03.0 1 41:09.5 57:11.2
*Overall place within gender.