Tri Santa Cruz 2018

Overall Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
Dip and Dash Aquathlon Male Finishers
Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon Female Finishers
Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon Male Finishers

Dip and Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Anna Guzman San Jose CA 917 4 13:54.9 3 1:06.8 2 41:34.1 56:35.8
2 Samantha Forde Santa Cruz CA 923 7 15:10.8 1 0:33.4 1 41:18.1 57:02.3
3 Julie Demers Mountain View CA 921 1 12:47.0 5 2:11.8 3 44:48.7 59:47.5
4 Sharon Beltrandelrio Santa Cruz CA 924 3 13:54.5 2 1:06.5 4 47:40.5 1:02:41.5
5 Amber Garcia Santa Cruz CA 922 5 14:37.0 8 3:06.8 5 52:15.3 1:09:59.1
6 Danielle Cashen San Jose CA 918 2 13:52.5 4 1:25.2 8 1:07:24.8 1:22:42.5
7 Nancy Mason Los Altos CA 937 10 19:07.1 7 2:34.3 7 1:01:32.8 1:23:14.2
8 Aline Lieu San Jose CA 919 9 18:42.4 10 3:21.5 6 1:01:28.0 1:23:31.9
9 Brianna McColm Los Gatos CA 916 6 14:38.2 9 3:09.2 9 1:11:09.2 1:28:56.6
10 Megan Grose Woodland CA 920 8 16:52.1 6 2:26.1 10 1:13:18.0 1:32:36.2
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Johnathan Dolan Atascadero CA 902 1 10:42.7 2 0:57.5 2 39:23.1 51:03.3
2 Ben Turman Berkeley CA 912 10 15:39.4 1 0:28.5 1 35:24.1 51:32.0
3 Yuta Sano Belmont CA 904 2 11:30.5 3 1:01.2 3 39:56.7 52:28.4
4 Kieran Dolan Atascadero CA 901 3 12:24.8 6 1:42.9 6 47:52.0 1:01:59.7
5 Greg Anderson Redwood City CA 913 5 13:14.8 5 1:40.2 5 47:47.1 1:02:42.1
6 Rob McCain Los Angeles CA 905 6 13:39.9 9 2:51.4 4 46:56.4 1:03:27.7
7 Dale Dolan Atascadero CA 910 4 12:53.1 4 1:14.0 9 50:51.0 1:04:58.1
8 Jody Hoose Los Gatos CA 914 9 15:00.8 8 2:00.9 8 49:57.0 1:06:58.7
9 Michael Stanway Capitola CA 906 8 14:33.0 7 1:45.8 10 51:00.7 1:07:19.5
10 Dan Aspromonte Scotts Valley CA 938 12 17:19.9 10 3:23.6 7 49:03.4 1:09:46.9
11 David Dumars Mountain View CA 915 11 15:44.3 12 3:46.1 11 58:19.3 1:17:49.7
12 Chris Tofanelli Livermore CA 907 7 14:28.3 11 3:40.2 12 1:02:59.8 1:21:08.3
13 Howard Mason Los Altos CA 936 13 26:43.4 13 4:36.0 13 1:25:15.0 1:56:34.4
Top  

Sprint Dip & Dash Aquathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Claudeen Nacnac Santa Cruz CA 929 3 14:57.9 4 3:08.7 1 33:22.3 51:28.9
2 Kimberly Weberg Alameda CA 932 1 13:17.8 2 2:32.8 3 36:42.1 52:32.7
3 Arny Grace Tesnado San Jose CA 931 2 14:50.2 3 2:52.5 2 36:41.7 54:24.4
4 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 934 4 15:58.7 1 0:03.0 6 41:09.5 57:11.2
5 Katie Walton San Jose CA 933 6 17:25.1 5 5:36.5 5 38:29.8 1:01:31.4
6 Elizabeth Walton San Jose CA 930 5 17:23.4 6 5:38.9 4 38:29.1 1:01:31.4
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Adam Morales Carlsbad CA 925 1 6:47.2 3 1:47.0 1 22:24.1 30:58.3
2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 813 3 9:22.8 1 0:02.4 2 23:35.0 33:00.2
3 Sean Kelly Mountain View CA 935 2 9:16.2 2 0:36.9 4 26:37.9 36:31.0
4 Shane Hart San Carlos CA 926 5 11:22.0 5 2:09.6 3 25:58.9 39:30.5
5 Arby Kitzman Morro Bay CA 928 4 10:43.9 4 1:49.4 5 30:15.3 42:48.6
6 Marc Mauceri San Jose CA 927 6 17:26.2 6 5:36.8 6 38:09.7 1:01:12.7