Tri Santa Cruz 2018

Overall Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
International Female Relay Team Female Finishers
International Mixed Relay Team Female Finishers
International Mixed Relay Team Male Finishers
Sprint Female Relay Team Female Finishers
Sprint Mixed Relay Team Female Finishers

International Male Relay Team

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Men in Black Saratoga CA 804 1 13:22.2 0:42.6 1 1:13:13.2 0:34.6 3 1:02:28.9 2:30:21.5  
2 We Won't Take Long Alameda CA 803 2 14:19.2 0:47.0 2 1:24:22.6 0:37.1 2 53:25.7 2:35:31.6 2:00
3 TLC Livermore CA 802 4 19:11.4 0:44.5 4 1:33:12.7 0:31.0 1 42:48.6 2:36:28.2  
4 Woulda Won if We Tri'd Livermore CA 801 3 14:46.5 0:33.4 3 1:32:02.9 0:31.8 4 1:12:53.7 3:00:48.3  
Top  

International Female Relay Team

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Coast2Coast Yancey Girls Hidden Valley Lake CA 805 1 15:46.2 0:41.4 1 1:35:13.8 0:30.5 1 54:05.8 2:46:17.7  
Top  

International Mixed Relay Team

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Your Pace or Mine? Pleasanton CA 811 1 23:57.9 0:48.8 1 1:08:40.1 0:35.1 1 1:04:46.8 2:38:48.7  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 TriCoachMartin Scotts Valley CA 810 1 11:27.6 0:33.0 1 1:05:41.4 0:25.3 1 41:10.4 1:59:17.7  
2 Bumble for the win San Carlos CA 809 2 13:30.9 0:34.7 4 1:19:22.7 0:25.9 2 41:19.4 2:15:13.6  
3 SCTA Olympic 806 3 13:49.5 0:31.5 2 1:05:50.2 0:33.8 5 54:29.9 2:15:14.9  
4 Watsonville Tri-Cyclery Watsonville CA 808 4 15:23.4 0:48.1 3 1:09:08.1 0:47.7 4 52:35.1 2:18:42.4  
5 BB Kings Pleasantonton CA 812 5 16:46.3 0:43.1 6 1:19:59.4 0:27.9 3 52:15.9 2:30:12.6  
6 Murphy Sandwich Hidden Valley Lake CA 807 6 18:57.1 0:50.0 5 1:19:47.4 0:31.7 6 1:10:00.6 2:50:06.8  
Top  

Sprint Female Relay Team

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 KDL BELLES Sunnyvale CA 816 1 11:02.0 2:59.5 1 48:17.4 0:40.8 1 32:47.4 1:35:47.1  
2 We Tri 4 Beer! San Jose CA 815 2 11:22.4 0:49.4 2 48:48.7 0:38.7 2 35:54.7 1:37:33.9  
Top  

Sprint Mixed Relay Team

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 SCTA Sprint 817 1 9:06.2 0:45.5 1 33:34.8 0:25.8 1 24:24.9 1:08:17.2