Tri Santa Cruz 2018

Age Group Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC


International Triathlon Men: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
International Triathlon Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
International Clydesdales & Athena Men: 35-39 50-54
International Clydesdales & Athena Women:
Sprint Triathlon Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Sprint Triathlon Women: 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Men: 25-29 35-39
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Women: 30-34 45-49

International Triathlon

Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 61 Eli Ganong Kentfield CA 101 17 1 15:22.0 1:51.0 2 1:26:15.0 1:04.4 1 53:27.7 2:38:00.1  
2 73 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 102 18 2 18:21.6 3:53.2 1 1:25:13.8 0:53.8 3 1:00:32.3 2:48:54.7  
3 81 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 103 18 3 19:01.9 3:40.4 3 1:37:35.3 1:37.8 2 57:24.9 2:59:20.3  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 24 grant draper Palo Alto CA 249 20 3 16:42.1 2:04.5 2 1:16:17.8 0:40.2 1 42:36.1 2:18:20.7  
2 28 Cormac Keegan San Carlos CA 104 20 1 15:15.6 1:30.1 1 1:15:03.7 0:43.6 2 47:22.9 2:19:55.9  
3 36 Jackson Fisher Sunnyvale CA 106 22 2 16:01.9 2:34.9 3 1:16:30.3 1:22.6 3 48:00.9 2:24:30.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Evan Schindewolf San Francisco CA 115 29 1 11:31.3 2:04.5 3 1:13:42.5 0:36.0 1 38:57.4 2:08:51.7 2:00
2 22 Curtis Howell San Francisco CA 113 29 5 16:56.6 3:42.8 1 1:10:51.9 1:42.8 2 44:44.9 2:17:59.0  
3 34 David Robinson Scotts Valley CA 114 29 2 15:40.3 3:03.8 6 1:19:11.9 1:09.4 3 45:16.0 2:24:21.4  
4 43 Jed Estep Oakland CA 108 26 6 17:00.9 2:48.9 2 1:12:28.1 2:16.3 5 53:07.6 2:27:41.8  
5 46 Phillip Bezouska Seaside CA 107 26 4 16:33.7 1:53.7 4 1:16:09.4 1:19.8 6 53:51.7 2:29:48.3  
6 53 Jeffrey Wagstaffe San Francisco CA 110 26     21:41.5 5 1:18:51.7 1:52.4 4 52:15.3 2:34:40.9  
7 62 Charlie Wu San Francisco CA 116 29 3 16:31.2 2:47.5 7 1:19:17.4 1:05.3 7 58:47.7 2:38:29.1  
8 80 Daniel Villamizar Mountain View CA 111 27 7 17:46.7 5:11.2 8 1:29:32.1 1:50.9 8 1:00:31.1 2:54:52.0  
9 85 Brett Kennedy San Jose CA 109 26 8 21:25.6 2:45.3 9 1:38:15.6 1:13.2 9 1:03:22.9 3:07:02.6  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Gustavo Cezar San Jose CA 134 32 2 11:57.9 1:03.1 1 1:00:41.1 1:07.0 2 40:23.8 1:55:12.9  
2 2 Brice Winkler Morgan Hill CA 121 30 3 11:58.5 1:22.3 2 1:06:23.3 0:36.5 1 36:01.8 1:56:22.4  
3 7 Gerardo Van Den Hoek Santa Cruz CA 120 30     15:00.5 6 1:11:52.0 0:57.0 3 41:19.6 2:09:09.1  
4 9 Remy Chiapolini Oakland CA 138 33 10 15:37.8 1:41.0 5 1:10:03.3 1:04.3 4 42:13.6 2:10:40.0  
5 10 Sa Yang Saratoga CA 127 31 11 15:43.1 1:39.7 3 1:07:08.4 1:19.3 9 45:03.4 2:10:53.9  
6 12 Michael MacHala San Francisco CA 136 32 1 11:17.4 0:52.5 8 1:12:42.0 0:54.7 10 46:36.9 2:12:23.5  
7 13 Erik Endert El Cerrito CA 122 31 8 15:01.7 1:59.2 4 1:09:48.6   24 2:10:17.9 2:12:32.8  
8 14 Jakub Szymczak Kingston Upon Thames SRY 143 34 7 14:57.9 1:54.7 7 1:11:52.1 0:48.8 7 44:21.9 2:13:55.4  
9 15 Andrew Berger Mountain View CA 131 32 5 12:27.9 1:52.8 16 1:15:50.1 1:01.4 6 43:38.3 2:14:50.5  
10 16 Leo Buc Ukiah CA 140 34 6 14:45.1 1:51.2 14 1:14:38.6 1:08.6 5 43:27.8 2:15:51.3  
11 29 Grigory Yaroslavtsev Bloomington IN 128 31 19 17:06.3 2:35.0 15 1:15:07.8 1:39.2 8 44:30.0 2:20:58.3  
12 30 Scott Hochberg San Francisco CA 124 31 15 16:30.4 1:59.8 10 1:13:14.1 1:20.4 11 48:07.8 2:21:12.5  
13 33 Anthony Lopipero Port Costa CA 250 30 14 16:28.9 2:29.7 9 1:12:48.4 1:32.8 13 49:18.8 2:22:38.6  
14 39 Oleg Aravin Fremont CA 129 32 4 12:08.0 4:33.1 13 1:14:01.8 1:45.1 19 52:33.2 2:25:01.2  
15 41 Matt Delsman San Francisco CA 117 30 18 16:56.2 3:21.4 12 1:13:41.2 1:40.5 14 50:46.2 2:26:25.5  
16 44 Mark Marquez Carmel Valley CA 126 31 21 17:59.4 2:55.0 11 1:13:16.3 1:24.3 16 52:23.1 2:27:58.1  
17 51 Alan Heck San Francisco CA 141 34 9 15:07.8 3:04.9 18 1:19:51.5 2:18.9 15 52:04.6 2:32:27.7  
18 58 Michael Kuo San Francisco CA 142 34 20 17:51.4 2:46.1 17 1:17:10.2 1:30.5 21 56:28.5 2:35:46.7  
19 59 Wyatt Barclay Oakland CA 130 32 13 16:27.2 2:50.3 20 1:24:34.8 1:30.5 17 52:25.3 2:37:48.1  
20 60 Benjamin Hamner Palo Alto CA 123 31 12 16:11.8 4:36.4 22 1:26:02.2 1:52.5 12 49:12.6 2:37:55.5  
21 63 Jason Holt San Francisco CA 135 32 17 16:48.2 3:00.2 21 1:24:47.8   25 2:38:06.7 2:38:41.7  
22 65 Withheld Name San Francisco CA 125 31 22 18:06.7 2:33.7 19 1:24:03.0 1:42.8 18 52:27.3 2:38:53.5  
23 70 Nihar Bhupalam San Francisco CA 132 32 16 16:43.3 3:58.8 23 1:29:13.4 1:09.0 20 54:34.0 2:45:38.5  
24 90 Rochan Bhuptani Campbell CA 133 32 23 20:05.3 5:28.3 25 1:38:20.9 1:15.2 22 1:14:48.2 3:19:57.9  
25 93 Hemal Sheth Santa Clara CA 137 32 24 20:23.6 5:07.2 24 1:36:41.2 1:29.2 23 1:24:37.7 3:28:18.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Nathyn Purganan Seaside CA 145 35 4 15:04.4 0:59.0 1 1:04:01.6 0:55.1 3 43:28.9 2:04:29.0  
2 5 Ivan Rodriguez Watsonville CA 146 35 6 16:47.3 1:46.6 2 1:08:50.4 1:11.0 1 40:02.6 2:08:37.9  
3 11 Yann Malinge San Jose CA 144 35 2 14:23.5 1:40.9 5 1:13:29.6 0:55.1 2 40:34.6 2:11:03.7  
4 25 Nicolas Tilmans San Francisco CA 148 35 1 13:09.0 1:03.6 4 1:12:35.7 2:35.2 6 49:18.0 2:18:41.5  
5 27 Benjamin Salter Santa Monica CA 156 38 3 14:52.7 2:21.9 6 1:14:42.8 1:07.8 4 46:36.3 2:19:41.5  
6 35 Daniel Weberg Alameda CA 151 36 5 16:39.2 2:12.2 3 1:10:39.5 2:14.5 8 52:41.7 2:24:27.1  
7 42 Joseph Hooper Seaside CA 155 38 7 17:07.9 3:37.1 7 1:16:09.3 1:56.0 5 48:26.3 2:27:16.6  
8 67 Younus Aftab Pleasanton CA 153 38 11 21:37.9 3:13.7 8 1:16:33.2 2:04.5 9 56:18.7 2:39:48.0  
9 76 Whitney Schrader Culver City CA 152 37 8 17:14.2 4:25.7 11 1:34:13.9 2:11.2 7 51:47.4 2:49:52.4  
10 78 Adam Stober San Francisco CA 147 35 10 19:14.8 3:31.6 10 1:29:05.3 3:37.2 10 58:12.7 2:53:41.6  
11 79 Karlis Veilands Sunnyvale CA 150 36 9 19:00.3 3:49.8 9 1:28:35.4 1:02.4 11 1:01:51.4 2:54:19.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Thomas Safford Anderson CA 159 41 1 14:09.6 1:52.8 1 1:10:34.7 0:53.2 1 42:25.1 2:09:55.4  
2 17 Ted Schelby Atwater CA 157 40 2 16:26.6 2:06.7 2 1:12:17.5 1:16.5 2 44:21.8 2:16:29.1  
3 47 Harun Evcimen San Francisco CA 161 42 3 16:53.1 2:59.8 4 1:14:51.2 2:40.3 3 52:30.7 2:29:55.1  
4 52 Marshall Ramsey Santa Barbara CA 162 43 5 18:04.6 3:11.2 3 1:13:50.0 4:01.4 4 53:29.1 2:32:36.3  
5 56 William Oldham San Mateo CA 158 41 6 18:28.0 3:37.7 5 1:16:04.5   6 57:28.9 2:35:39.1  
6 64 Paul Sanders Los Gatos CA 163 43 7 19:13.4 2:09.4 6 1:18:07.3 2:04.5 5 57:14.4 2:38:49.0  
7 88 Roy Yamanouchi San Jose CA 164 43 8 19:53.2 3:13.3 8 1:30:40.9 3:19.9 7 1:14:33.9 3:11:41.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 Joc Breitwieser San Jose CA 174 49 2 15:57.8 1:31.3 3 1:12:42.9 1:12.8 3 45:06.1 2:16:30.9  
2 19 Ernel Asuncion Clovis CA 170 48 3 16:01.1 3:21.0 1 1:10:05.9 2:44.4 2 44:51.8 2:17:04.2  
3 21 Kirt Iverson Santa Clara CA 171 48     17:31.8 5 1:15:47.9 1:26.7 1 42:26.5 2:17:12.9  
4 32 David Pelly Dripping Springs TX 169 47 4 16:44.1 1:34.7 4 1:12:56.7 1:05.3 4 50:07.0 2:22:27.8  
5 45 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 172 48 1 15:07.5 2:03.8 2 1:12:12.7 2:58.0 7 55:51.4 2:28:13.4  
6 66 Ziggy Tomcich San Francisco CA 167 46 6 18:34.3 5:29.4 6 1:20:04.7 1:53.8 5 52:55.0 2:38:57.2  
7 68 Nicholas Radov Los Gatos CA 166 45 5 17:10.5 3:46.6 7 1:22:16.1 2:24.8 8 56:10.5 2:41:48.5  
8 74 Suryakant Kanada Campbell CA 165 45 8 19:05.6 5:01.5 10 1:28:30.5 1:06.8 6 55:40.2 2:49:24.6  
9 82 Amer Haider Saratoga CA 168 47     25:17.1 8 1:25:40.7 2:12.9 9 1:06:53.1 3:00:03.8  
10 84 Marcel Van Eck Danville CA 173 48 7 19:04.2 4:48.3 9 1:26:11.1 3:50.5 10 1:11:32.9 3:05:27.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Jeff Thompson San Jose CA 178 51     15:21.5 1 1:04:08.3 0:55.7 1 44:18.3 2:04:43.8  
2 20 Bob Collins San Jose CA 182 53 1 14:35.5 1:25.5 6 1:14:05.3 1:01.1 2 46:02.2 2:17:09.6  
3 23 Timothy Hess Newark CA 184 54 3 15:32.2 1:13.0 2 1:07:24.3 1:58.9 5 52:11.6 2:18:20.0  
4 26 Bruce Ganong Kentfield CA 176 51 4 16:33.1 2:52.9 3 1:10:35.2 1:46.6 3 47:27.1 2:19:14.9  
5 31 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 183 53     17:37.5 4 1:10:48.8 1:23.4 6 52:14.8 2:22:04.5  
6 37 Mauricio Da Silva Campbell CA 245 51     17:27.3 5 1:13:19.1 2:15.9 4 51:45.2 2:24:47.5  
7 49 Larry Dobson Martinez CA 179 52 2 15:12.2 2:40.8 9 1:18:45.1 1:41.2 7 53:15.3 2:31:34.6  
8 54 Isaac Vanvoorhis Burlingame CA 185 54     23:56.5 7 1:14:34.8 2:47.6 8 53:29.3 2:34:48.2  
9 72 Frank Stelter San Jose CA 177 51     22:06.9 8 1:16:07.4 2:25.3 9 1:04:55.3 2:47:34.9 2:00
10 83 Bj Snider Felton CA 180 52 5 18:15.3 4:10.1 10 1:30:36.8 4:07.1 10 1:06:47.7 3:03:57.0  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 40 Raymond Byers Aptos CA 186 55     18:39.3 2 1:15:57.8 1:53.5 1 49:37.3 2:26:07.9  
2 55 Cyrille Cras Portes Les Valence 187 55 1 16:05.8 3:07.2 3 1:18:21.1 1:52.9 2 55:59.2 2:35:26.2  
3 77 Todd Johnson Menlo Park CA 188 58 2 18:50.7 4:14.5 5 1:25:20.8 3:11.2 3 59:49.6 2:51:26.8  
4 92 Martin Lynch Los Gatos CA 189 58 3 22:04.0 4:33.1 4 1:25:04.8 4:04.2 4 1:31:07.5 3:26:53.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 38 Mark McKee San Francisco CA 194 61 3 18:06.8 2:11.8 1 1:10:55.2 1:50.8 1 51:54.4 2:24:59.0  
2 48 Jeffrey Luney Belmont CA 196 63 2 16:20.6 2:13.8 3 1:16:34.2 1:49.6 2 54:21.6 2:31:19.8  
3 50 David Rodrigues Santa Cruz CA 197 63 1 15:05.1 1:29.2 4 1:18:39.1 1:30.1 3 55:03.3 2:31:46.8  
4 57 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 193 61 4 19:09.0 3:02.5 2 1:14:21.8 2:18.4 4 56:48.3 2:35:40.0  
5 86 Tom Moore Mountain View CA 195 61 7 20:22.3 3:48.8 7 1:30:54.4 2:18.2 5 1:11:44.6 3:09:08.3  
6 87 Ironmike Schiff Menlo Park CA 248 64 5 19:29.5 2:40.3 6 1:29:05.1 1:56.7 6 1:16:31.7 3:09:43.3  
7 89 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 191 60 8 24:40.9 2:51.4 5 1:24:32.2 2:40.9 7 1:19:31.6 3:14:17.0  
8 94 Michael Sterns Redwood City CA 192 60 6 19:35.7 5:59.1 8 1:37:03.6 3:43.0 8 1:25:29.4 3:31:50.8  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 69 Jim Moorehead-Derose Pacific Palisades CA 199 65 1 17:24.1 2:42.7 2 1:24:33.1 1:58.3 2 58:20.7 2:44:58.9  
2 71 David Rosenfeld Mill Valley CA 200 67 3 20:47.6 2:41.3 1 1:21:41.9 1:23.7 3 1:00:30.6 2:47:05.1  
3 75 Richard Burgess Saratoga CA 202 69 2 19:02.7 2:49.6 3 1:28:49.9 1:16.3 1 57:44.7 2:49:43.2  
4 91 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 201 68 4 20:57.1 4:42.2 4 1:36:02.1 2:46.3 4 1:19:22.0 3:23:49.7  
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 24 Genevieve Roeder-Hensley Aptos CA 203 19 1 23:05.5 6:01.3 1 1:35:47.3 2:38.9 1 50:24.4 2:57:57.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Casey Campbell San Jose CA 205 24 1 15:19.4 3:48.0 1 1:25:29.4 2:12.2 1 46:31.7 2:33:20.7  
2 19 Vaiva Snapkauskaite Stanford CA 204 21 2 16:55.7 2:03.3 2 1:26:41.5 1:41.1 2 1:04:51.5 2:52:13.1  
3 25 Mackenzie Miller San Jose CA 206 24 3 17:50.0 6:11.8 3 1:30:39.5 0:44.5 3 1:04:58.6 3:00:24.4  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 27 Stephanie Douglass San Jose CA 207 27 2 20:30.8 3:42.5 1 1:35:33.7 2:40.0 3 1:04:57.3 3:07:24.3  
2 29 Ayse Zeynep Enkavi San Francisco CA 211 29 1 20:11.7 5:03.3 2 1:39:36.0 2:40.1 2 1:02:54.4 3:10:25.5  
3 30 Lia Genovese Stockton CA 208 27 3 21:45.8 6:17.8 3 1:45:06.0 6:19.9 1 56:44.6 3:16:14.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 220 34 1 14:20.8 1:47.6 2 1:08:08.1 1:00.7 1 43:07.4 2:08:24.6  
2 2 Nicole Levenson Daly City CA 218 33 2 14:34.9 1:12.7 3 1:10:07.9 1:01.2 2 43:11.2 2:10:07.9  
3 5 Olivia Allen-Price San Mateo CA 251 31 5 15:53.3 1:40.0 4 1:18:48.8 1:25.8 3 46:11.3 2:23:59.2  
4 9 Lacey Chimienti Boca Raton FL 244 32 3 15:41.5 1:26:39.0 1 49:20.3   4 49:20.3 2:31:40.8  
5 11 Nicole Marquez Carmel Valley CA 212 30 4 15:50.0 2:13.1 6 1:24:53.2 1:35.2 5 50:08.3 2:34:39.8  
6 12 Jen Revelli San Francisco CA 219 33 7 18:32.0 1:51.1 5 1:23:08.8 1:04.2 7 52:07.4 2:36:43.5  
7 21 Katherine Roelofs San Jose CA 214 30 6 16:49.6 2:07.6 7 1:35:42.9 1:22.4 8 57:42.1 2:53:44.6  
8 22 Funmilayo Oludaiye New York NY 213 30 8 20:06.9 5:06.4 8 1:36:57.0 1:09.4 6 51:14.2 2:54:33.9  
9 33 Neha Goyal Santa Clara CA 217 33 9 22:45.4 5:54.3 9 1:57:01.0 2:08.4 9 1:21:15.0 3:49:04.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Stephanie Downey Palo Alto CA 226 39 1 14:47.3 1:22.6 2 1:11:53.2 0:49.5 1 45:05.2 2:13:57.8  
2 4 Suzanne Butler San Jose CA 225 39 2 16:05.7 1:39.4 1 1:11:43.9 1:21.8 4 49:54.5 2:20:45.3  
3 7 Stephanie Peterson San Francisco CA 224 37 3 16:14.8 2:31.7 3 1:20:20.9 2:48.9 2 46:22.4 2:30:18.7 2:00
4 13 Kristen Hansen Fallon NV 223 37 4 17:22.3 4:16.8 4 1:24:04.2 2:18.2 3 49:48.1 2:37:49.6  
5 14 Maria Guerrero Fremont CA 228 39 6 20:10.7 3:02.1 6 1:29:10.7 2:03.1 5 52:24.7 2:46:51.3  
6 18 Tiffany Fryer San Jose CA 227 39 5 17:47.6 1:45.7 5 1:24:31.2 1:40.7 6 1:04:31.4 2:50:16.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Melissa Lewellyn San Francisco CA 247 40 1 18:28.7 3:15.2 3 1:29:03.5 2:42.4 1 55:36.5 2:49:06.3  
2 16 Charlene Cras Portes Les Valence 229 41 2 19:39.6 3:29.6 1 1:26:00.9 1:52.9 2 58:46.7 2:49:49.7  
3 26 Rebecca J Schmidt Davis CA 231 42 3 20:57.8 5:34.4 2 1:26:40.6   4 1:07:41.2 3:00:54.0  
4 28 Ada Braun Portola Valley CA 232 44 4 23:06.1 4:37.7 4 1:33:15.2 2:19.2 3 1:04:14.1 3:07:32.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 234 48 1 15:46.6 1:37.6 1 1:20:32.9 0:55.3 1 52:31.7 2:31:24.1  
2 17 Monica Morant Oakland CA 233 47 2 18:25.3 1:29.8 2 1:27:19.5 2:11.1 2 1:00:26.0 2:49:51.7  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 20 Florence Juge-Boulogne Mountain View CA 238 53 2 19:02.6 3:07.5 1 1:28:50.4 2:26.4 1 59:52.3 2:53:19.2  
2 31 Anne Keating Santa Cruz CA 237 52 3 22:06.6 5:49.9 2 1:38:25.0 2:37.2 2 1:15:19.7 3:24:18.4  
3 32 Andrea Vanvoorhis Burlingame CA 236 51 1 13:49.3 9:39.8 3 1:47:49.1 4:04.2 3 1:16:59.1 3:32:21.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Jane Piombo Fairfax CA 239 57 1 16:40.4 2:01.7 1 1:13:31.7 1:39.6 1 52:27.2 2:26:20.6  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 Sunny McKee San Francisco CA 241 69 1 19:26.7 3:07.7 1 1:21:55.7 3:01.2 1 1:07:40.0 2:55:11.3  
2 34 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 240 69 2 33:42.9 3:29.2 2 1:43:02.9 5:14.8 2 1:58:00.7 4:23:30.5  
 

International Clydesdales & Athena

Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Nick Gomez Sunnyvale CA 242 39 1 15:28.7 2:24.0 1 1:17:42.6 2:03.1 1 1:00:28.0 2:38:06.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Shawn Beddingfield Brentwood CA 243 53 1 22:45.5 6:20.3 1 55:49.9 5:34.6 1 42:18.1 2:12:48.4  
 

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 33 Kees Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 275 12 1 8:27.3 1:36.6 1 39:18.9 0:49.7 1 30:07.5 1:20:20.0  
 
Top

Youth Male 13 to 15

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 276 13 1 9:30.3 0:36.6 1 38:39.3 0:42.1 1 23:52.9 1:13:21.2  
 
Top

Junior Male 16 - 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Caleb Dittmar Menlo Park CA 280 18 2 8:23.9 1:53.9 1 38:49.1 0:29.4 1 16:44.3 1:06:20.6  
2 19 Noah Sanchez Anderson CA 277 16 1 8:23.0 1:20.4 2 40:40.1 0:37.2 3 25:51.9 1:16:52.6  
3 25 Sean Roelofs Stanford CA 282 19 5 10:00.4 2:14.7 4 43:09.8 1:06.2 2 22:46.5 1:19:17.6  
4 32 Mason Geren Anderson CA 281 18 3 8:49.3 1:56.0 3 42:03.6 1:09.9 4 26:12.1 1:20:10.9  
5 42 Eric Bornman Cottonwood CA 278 17 4 9:13.4 1:30.8 5 44:26.1 1:33.4 6 29:10.8 1:25:54.5  
6 47 Daniel Dickerson Anderson CA 279 17 6 10:01.4 1:20.5 6 49:05.5 0:59.5 5 26:42.8 1:28:09.7  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 doug powers San Francisco CA 469 24 2 10:04.8 2:57.5 2 40:45.8 0:58.0 1 23:38.6 1:18:24.7  
2 40 Sebastian Mora Napa CA 283 20 1 9:58.8 2:20.8     42:50.6 2 29:45.9 1:24:55.9  
3 80 Robert Layco Milpitas CA 284 22 3 13:49.5 6:35.0 1 30:16.6 1:41.2 3 1:35:41.2 2:28:03.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 22 Ashish Chakrabortty Santa Clara CA 292 29 7 10:38.1 5:15.6 2 24:25.5 3:54.4 10 33:47.8 1:18:01.4  
2 27 Bradley Barry San Francisco CA 287 26 2 8:53.4 3:20.4 5 42:31.8 0:52.0 1 23:58.0 1:19:35.6  
3 28 Ning Fei Gao San Francisco CA 293 29 3 10:03.4 2:47.5 3 40:17.0 1:31.9 4 24:57.7 1:19:37.5  
4 35 Austin Wilkins San Jose CA 286 25 6 10:34.8 3:00.7 4 40:25.3 1:33.7 5 25:22.2 1:20:56.7  
5 38 Derek Roth Oakland CA 290 28 1 8:43.2 2:55.7 7 45:01.9 2:01.2 6 25:31.2 1:24:13.2  
6 45 Jordan Jozwiak San Francisco CA 288 26 8 10:47.0 4:11.5 8 45:53.7 1:31.3 2 24:53.6 1:27:17.1  
7 48 Joshua Puckett Palo Alto CA 295 29 10 11:42.8 2:15.0 1 0:00.7 45:44.5 7 28:26.9 1:28:09.9  
8 54 Naren Nagarajan San Francisco CA 289 26 5 10:27.8 4:25.3 9 50:38.2 1:08.6 3 24:56.5 1:31:36.4  
9 56 Christopher Plankos Los Gatos CA 462 26 9 11:18.6 2:48.9 6 43:11.4 2:01.3 8 32:44.4 1:32:04.6  
10 70 Nicholas Smith Los Angeles CA 291 28 4 10:15.2 4:34.4 10 52:53.2 2:57.4 9 33:21.3 1:44:01.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 307 34 1 7:11.7 1:03.2 1 31:49.0 0:35.5 4 21:14.8 1:01:54.2  
2 5 Daniel Golub Oakland CA 306 33 6 9:15.6 1:43.6 2 35:55.1 1:14.4 1 20:02.8 1:08:11.5  
3 8 Sam Johnson San Francisco CA 298 30 3 8:25.7 2:29.4 5 38:52.9 0:38.5 2 20:19.9 1:10:46.4  
4 9 viktor sinzig Oakland CA 467 30 2 7:28.1 2:03.6 4 37:26.2 1:35.1 6 23:54.8 1:12:27.8  
5 14 Daniel Egan San Francisco CA 297 30 5 8:35.1 2:35.6 6 41:03.9 1:32.6 3 21:00.2 1:14:47.4  
6 24 Dan Lindholm San Francisco CA 304 32 7 9:50.8 3:07.8 7 41:21.0 1:53.0 5 22:49.9 1:19:02.5  
7 30 Jared Marchese Corte Madera CA 302 31 4 8:26.2 1:32.5 3 37:14.2 0:56.3 14 31:37.6 1:19:46.8  
8 39 Dennis Chan San Francisco CA 301 31 9 11:57.5 3:10.6 8 41:33.6 0:58.5 8 27:14.2 1:24:54.4  
9 51 Mike Nedelko Alameda CA 305 32 8 10:31.6 4:43.4 13 46:37.8 0:53.9 9 28:10.5 1:30:57.2  
10 57 Ronald Mendoza Daly City CA 303 31 11 12:31.5 4:13.7 9 43:22.3 1:45.9 13 30:20.5 1:32:13.9  
11 58 Abhishek Sharma Santa Clara CA 299 30 13 12:41.8 5:56.3 12 45:56.6 2:25.0 7 25:14.4 1:32:14.1  
12 59 Deepak Bangalore Hariyanna Sunnyvale CA 296 30 12 12:33.4 4:12.6 11 44:20.5 0:49.1 12 30:19.7 1:32:15.3  
13 61 Alexey Kondrashov San Jose CA 308 34 10 12:27.3 5:08.6 10 44:18.6 2:42.0 10 29:13.6 1:33:50.1  
14 69 Satyajeet Shinde Santa Clara CA 300 30 14 14:07.9 3:36.7 14 54:08.1 1:24.2 11 30:19.6 1:43:36.5  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Will Colglazier San Mateo CA 313 38 1 7:45.0 0:41.4 2 35:35.5 0:33.0 1 20:46.1 1:05:21.0  
2 15 Carl Michael Santa Cruz CA 465 38 3 9:16.9 2:50.2 4 39:41.1 1:39.4 2 21:40.5 1:15:08.1  
3 20 Colin Rognlie Santa Cruz CA 316 39 4 9:19.0 2:45.7 3 38:46.0 1:43.0 4 24:55.5 1:17:29.2  
4 26 Keith Blaine San Jose CA 310 36 2 9:08.4 2:39.7 1 0:00.5 42:50.7 3 24:52.5 1:19:31.8  
5 53 Frank Barba Watsonville CA 314 39 5 11:36.0 2:25.8 6 43:59.1 2:00.4 5 31:31.1 1:31:32.4  
6 55 Chris Sosa Sunnyvale CA 309 35 6 11:46.4 4:11.6 5 42:35.1 1:32.7 6 31:36.2 1:31:42.0  
7 77 Ganesh Ramu Fremont CA 315 39 7 13:45.0 5:56.7 7 47:40.9 3:07.0 7 45:13.5 1:55:43.1  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Daniel Jenkinson Fremont CA 322 44 1 8:42.8 2:09.5 1 36:26.6 0:59.8 1 21:29.8 1:09:48.5  
2 37 David Acosta Seaside CA 319 43 3 9:32.8 2:18.5 3 45:30.5 2:06.5 2 23:53.6 1:23:21.9  
3 43 Nash Solano Santa Cruz CA 317 40 4 10:05.3 2:08.5 2 42:03.9 1:35.8 5 30:03.8 1:25:57.3  
4 60 Christiam Peralta Sunnyvale CA 323 44 5 10:15.9 2:47.2 4 49:23.9 2:05.4 4 28:51.2 1:33:23.6  
5 68 Harish Balasubramaniam Cupertino CA 318 41 6 13:09.8 4:22.2 5 52:09.3 1:21.9 6 30:51.4 1:41:54.6  
6 75 Jose Cabrera Dallas TX 321 43 2 9:11.4 3:17.5 6 1:13:33.7 1:13.6 3 24:12.1 1:51:28.3  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 330 48 1 7:32.5 1:08.3 1 34:52.3 0:53.9 2 21:32.1 1:05:59.1  
2 6 David Liotta Santa Cruz CA 459 49 2 7:42.8 1:03.7 2 37:07.4 1:17.1 3 22:05.9 1:09:16.9  
3 12 Paul Brown Campbell CA 332 49 3 8:17.2 1:20.5 7 38:53.0 0:46.6 5 24:41.3 1:13:58.6  
4 13 steve ashbaker Alameda CA 466 49 4 8:40.9 1:51.7 3 37:09.1 1:48.3 6 24:56.0 1:14:26.0  
5 16 Dave Hood Watsonville CA 334 49 5 8:51.1 1:56.6 6 38:03.9 0:53.5 7 25:40.3 1:15:25.4  
6 17 Ed Acosta Watsonville CA 464 49 6 9:24.4 2:25.7 8 42:00.3 1:38.9 1 21:01.6 1:16:30.9  
7 21 Burt Hagberg Windsor CA 328 47 8 10:22.9 1:14.4 4 37:36.9 1:37.6 8 26:48.4 1:17:40.2  
8 31 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 333 49 9 10:43.3 2:49.4 5 38:01.3 1:45.5 4 24:31.8 1:19:51.3 2:00
9 41 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 326 46 7 9:42.1 2:28.4 9 43:07.8 1:46.5 10 28:22.5 1:25:27.3  
10 49 Henry Morten Alameda CA 331 48 10 10:54.5 3:29.7 10 43:37.8 2:36.3 11 28:23.4 1:29:01.7  
11 65 michael dern Los Gatos CA 468 45 12 12:52.8 2:42.7 12 47:58.7 2:42.8 12 32:18.3 1:38:35.3  
12 66 Vividh Siddha Sunnyvale CA 327 46 11 12:00.6 4:20.7 14 50:15.9 5:14.8 9 27:18.2 1:39:10.2  
13 72 Trustin O’kane Santa Rosa CA 325 45 14 16:56.3 6:31.7 11 46:40.4 6:43.0 13 32:20.0 1:49:11.4  
14 73 Milind Khandekar Sunnyvale CA 329 48 13 14:54.9 5:57.7 13 49:07.2 3:25.1 14 36:28.1 1:49:53.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 18 David Rabow Aptos CA 339 53 3 11:03.9 1:53.5 1 38:52.9 1:04.5 1 23:41.2 1:16:36.0  
2 29 Dave Maycon Woodland CA 338 52 2 9:59.1 2:41.9 2 40:17.2 1:11.8 2 25:34.5 1:19:44.5  
3 52 Brett McCullen Georgetown CA 336 51 1 9:43.0 3:44.1 3 46:50.0 1:50.6 4 29:12.5 1:31:20.2  
4 62 Mario Vinasco Newark CA 337 51 4 13:14.6 3:09.0 4 47:32.9 1:09.8 3 29:06.8 1:34:13.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 44 Orlando Banos Santa Cruz CA 343 59 2 10:18.2 2:50.3 1 41:07.3 2:50.4 1 27:33.6 1:26:39.8 2:00
2 46 Mark Evashenk Cupertino CA 342 58 1 9:53.1 2:52.6 4 42:59.3 2:39.2 3 29:14.7 1:27:38.9  
3 50 Jim Taschetta Burlingame CA 340 56 3 11:56.4 3:34.3 3 42:41.5 2:35.7 2 29:02.3 1:29:50.2  
4 63 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 345 59 4 12:16.1 5:07.8 2 41:48.1 2:00.5 4 33:17.2 1:36:29.7 2:00
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 David Slothower Milpitas CA 348 61 1 9:18.0 1:55.1 1 36:03.8 1:09.6 1 25:10.8 1:13:37.3  
2 34 Jeff Pfeiffer Windsor CA 349 62 2 9:34.6 1:15.3 2 37:39.7 1:41.8 2 30:19.0 1:20:30.4  
3 67 Stephen Parker Oakland CA 346 60 4 11:54.0 4:16.6 4 48:53.9 2:38.4 3 32:04.1 1:39:47.0  
4 71 Joseph Walsh Windsor CA 351 64 5 11:55.8 2:47.9 5 58:07.5 1:07.9 4 32:59.8 1:46:58.9  
5 76 Jeffrey Whitman Campbell CA 347 60 3 11:45.6 5:43.9 3 47:22.6 2:56.2 5 44:27.7 1:52:16.0  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 64 John Hall Aptos CA 355 73 1 12:14.6 3:04.9 2 44:52.3 1:41.1 3 35:58.4 1:37:51.3  
2 74 Stephen Izen Santa Rosa CA 356 73 3 15:55.0 4:48.3 4 52:51.4 2:36.1 2 34:39.4 1:50:50.2  
3 78 Peter Krasa Pebble Beach CA 357 74 4 19:10.5 8:59.7 1 0:00.6 1:01:39.2 1 30:36.3 2:00:26.3  
4 79 Philip Crawford Santa Cruz CA 354 73 2 15:09.9 6:41.5 3 51:49.2 1:57.9 4 55:53.0 2:11:31.5  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 36 Michael Wood Ventura CA 358 76 1 9:36.2 1:35.3 1 39:19.1 1:08.0 1 29:36.6 1:21:15.2  
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 457 19 2 7:01.8 1:24.6 1 38:37.7 1:04.8 2 19:53.1 1:08:02.0  
2 5 Beata Gold Burlingame CA 361 17 7 9:45.2 2:19.6 2 42:00.8 0:44.6 3 20:20.9 1:15:11.1  
3 6 Emma Madgic San Mateo CA 362 17 1 6:42.9 2:11.4 7 47:02.1 0:37.5 1 19:47.2 1:16:21.1  
4 21 Laurel Taschetta Burlingame CA 367 19 3 8:28.8 3:32.1 9 47:24.7 1:37.4 4 25:01.6 1:26:04.6  
5 22 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 359 16 5 9:32.2 2:13.2 4 46:11.9 1:14.9 5 26:58.5 1:26:10.7  
6 27 Katya Brownstein Palo Alto CA 364 18 4 8:37.8 3:57.2 3 44:50.6 1:10.5 7 28:51.1 1:27:27.2  
7 35 Crysta Papesh Anderson CA 363 17 6 9:35.4 2:15.5 6 46:30.4 1:46.8 8 31:46.8 1:31:54.9  
8 36 Lucia De Meo Los Gatos CA 365 18 9 11:26.1 3:00.9 5 46:29.9 2:13.1 6 28:47.8 1:31:57.8  
9 40 Anagha Segar Pleasanton CA 360 16 8 9:52.1 1:44.6 8 47:04.4 1:25.2 9 34:49.0 1:34:55.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 11 Shannon Farrell Kennebunk ME 368 24 1 8:36.1 2:05.9 1 41:21.4 1:16.4 2 25:59.5 1:19:19.3  
2 14 Samantha Rubin Hidden Hills CA 370 24 2 10:48.8 1:39.1 2 43:15.5 1:05.2 1 24:36.8 1:21:25.4  
3 44 Jessica Plain Pebble Beach CA 369 24 3 11:18.9 3:06.9 3 48:57.4 2:36.7 3 33:15.2 1:39:15.1  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Sarah Kletzer Santa Cruz CA 373 26 2 7:45.9 1:33.0 1 38:09.5 0:54.7 3 25:00.6 1:13:23.7  
2 10 Shelli Reed Seaside CA 378 27 1 7:16.4 2:08.4 3 42:23.3 1:12.2 2 25:00.0 1:18:00.3  
3 16 Camilla Polakoff Berkeley CA 377 27 3 8:55.2 3:48.3 5 43:22.7 1:34.7 5 25:56.0 1:23:36.9  
4 18 Monica Hernandez Santa Cruz CA 372 26 9 10:29.9 2:03.7 2 41:21.6 1:49.9 8 28:40.7 1:24:25.8  
5 20 Michaela Messing San Francisco CA 374 26 8 10:21.1 4:20.3 6 43:42.6 2:42.8 1 24:35.1 1:25:41.9  
6 23 Nicole Sung-Jereczek San Diego CA 375 26 11 11:36.6 2:52.5 4 43:14.6 1:05.6 6 27:27.3 1:26:16.6  
7 28 Karen Zaragoza-Ayala Santa Cruz CA 379 27 7 9:47.6 3:43.5 10 47:00.1 1:55.2 4 25:48.1 1:28:14.5  
8 30 Elizabeth Plante Marina CA 385 29 5 9:30.5 2:29.4 9 45:45.8 1:14.5 9 29:31.2 1:28:31.4  
9 33 Rebecca Unitt Santa Cruz CA 380 28 10 11:35.2 1:59.8 8 44:13.5 1:47.1 11 30:40.8 1:30:16.4  
10 34 Wendy Cheng San Francisco CA 382 29 12 11:45.6 5:42.9 7 43:47.7 1:44.0 7 28:12.4 1:31:12.6  
11 39 Hali Baxter Sausalito CA 381 29 4 9:02.3 3:39.9 11 47:07.8 1:36.4 12 32:44.4 1:34:10.8  
12 46 Soujanya Shankaranarayana Sunnyvale CA 386 29 14 15:08.3 4:48.9 13 49:17.4 2:10.6 10 29:40.2 1:41:05.4  
13 49 Christina Draeger San Francisco CA 383 29 6 9:44.3 3:44.0 12 47:19.2 2:30.7 14 38:38.8 1:43:57.0 2:00
14 59 Jackelyn Ho Los Angeles CA 376 27 13 13:33.6 3:55.8 14 1:00:15.3 2:54.8 13 33:21.9 1:54:01.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 24 Lauren Cooney Capitola CA 396 34 2 10:41.2 1:12.9 2 42:52.1 1:11.1 3 30:36.2 1:26:33.5  
2 38 Tiffany Yao San Francisco CA 400 34 4 12:18.8 2:32.8 4 49:48.9 1:01.6 1 27:49.0 1:33:31.1  
3 42 Abigail Presar San Francisco CA 397 34 7 12:49.3 3:01.2 3 47:45.1 1:13.0 5 31:52.8 1:36:41.4  
4 43 Leila Jewell Capitola CA 388 30 9 13:27.5 3:59.0 1 0:00.3 48:16.9 4 31:44.7 1:37:28.4  
5 47 Sarah Evashenk Campbell CA 387 30 1 10:22.4 5:38.3 7 51:06.1 2:01.3 7 33:29.7 1:42:37.8  
6 48 Rachel Winer Portola Valley CA 399 34 6 12:38.9 5:23.2 5 49:49.5 3:00.7 6 32:39.4 1:43:31.7  
7 50 Gauri Jog San Jose CA 393 32 11 13:31.1 3:53.8 6 50:43.2 1:07.8 8 34:47.2 1:44:03.1  
8 52 Nicole Alvernaz Livingston CA 395 33 10 13:28.8 4:18.0 11 55:55.0 1:18.1 2 30:08.6 1:45:08.5  
9 53 Katie Sassaman San Jose CA 391 31 5 12:29.7 3:22.8 8 51:18.6 1:11.4 11 39:35.8 1:47:58.3  
10 56 Aimee Ware Atascadero CA 389 30 3 12:02.5 3:11.8 10 55:36.7 1:18.6 10 37:52.0 1:50:01.6  
11 57 Divya Sharma Sunnyvale CA 392 31 12 14:07.6 6:01.1 9 51:58.8 2:23.7 9 35:38.2 1:50:09.4  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 404 38 1 8:02.6 1:58.2 1 39:54.8 1:37.4 1 25:20.4 1:16:53.4  
2 12 Emily Merrifield Santa Cruz CA 402 36 2 9:48.4 2:35.6 2 40:45.1 1:29.1 2 25:24.5 1:20:02.7  
3 29 Lindy Mockovak San Francisco CA 403 36 3 10:46.3 3:57.4 4 46:20.0 1:13.8 3 25:58.4 1:28:15.9  
4 37 Brigette Bird Redmond OR 401 35 4 12:26.4 3:10.2 3 45:43.8 1:57.3 4 29:11.0 1:32:28.7  
5 66 Usha Yarasi Dublin CA 405 39 5 16:57.3 5:14.3 5 56:33.1 1:38.2 5 45:37.2 2:06:00.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Kelli Wunderlich Novato CA 407 41 2 8:49.1 2:05.3 1 37:45.6 1:19.7 2 27:37.5 1:17:37.2  
2 13 Jenny McCarroll San Jose CA 408 42 4 10:00.1 2:50.7 2 40:49.2 1:26.8 1 26:17.6 1:21:24.4  
3 15 Candi Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 410 43 1 8:44.0 2:07.4 3 41:05.2 1:10.6 3 29:28.1 1:22:35.3  
4 25 Amy McEntee Santa Cruz CA 412 44 3 9:09.0 2:47.3 4 41:58.7 2:07.3 4 31:06.2 1:27:08.5  
5 45 Kelsey Gray Salinas CA 409 43 5 13:05.5 3:40.9 5 46:19.7 3:12.2 5 33:42.5 1:40:00.8  
6 62 Hardeep Kaur San Jose CA 406 41 6 15:57.1 5:59.4 6 50:58.0 2:51.0 6 40:02.4 1:55:47.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 Michelle Liles Las Vegas NV 416 49 1 12:03.3 2:09.2 1 40:44.7 2:20.6 1 26:47.8 1:24:05.6  
2 60 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 414 47 2 12:31.9 4:44.3 2 49:59.5 2:28.2 2 45:15.0 1:54:58.9  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Danielle McAnerney Aptos CA 420 54 1 8:38.8 1:40.2 1 39:13.6 1:03.6 1 23:39.9 1:14:16.1  
2 58 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park CA 417 50 2 13:53.1 3:46.5 3 55:28.4 2:15.4 2 35:26.4 1:52:49.8 2:00
3 64 Jill Eklund Santa Cruz CA 419 54 3 17:21.9 7:03.2 2 50:55.0 4:43.3 3 44:31.9 2:04:35.3  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Shari Tracy Greenbrae CA 424 55 1 8:55.9 2:07.2 2 37:03.1 1:49.6 1 27:30.9 1:17:26.7  
2 26 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 456 59 4 11:03.4 2:53.5 3 42:13.4 1:46.5 2 29:27.6 1:27:24.4  
3 32 Catherine Phillips Palo Alto CA 422 55 3 10:47.6 2:05.0 4 42:29.8 1:23.5 3 32:40.4 1:29:26.3  
4 51 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 429 58 5 11:06.7 4:47.5 7 50:27.5 2:10.5 4 35:57.6 1:44:29.8  
5 54 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 425 56 2 10:13.7 5:57.9 5 45:49.1 2:48.2 9 43:29.1 1:48:18.0  
6 55 Dale Rutz Campbell CA 423 55 8 14:22.3 3:37.9 6 49:20.2 3:32.7 6 39:06.3 1:49:59.4  
7 61 Deborah Aparicio Dublin CA 426 57 6 13:24.6 3:45.9 10 55:00.7 2:35.3 7 40:22.1 1:55:08.6  
8 63 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 458 58 7 14:07.5 4:26.1 8 53:58.8 1:47.6 8 43:00.7 1:57:20.7  
9 67 Deborah Connell Watsonville CA 428 58 10 16:15.4 8:55.7 1 0:00.9 1:04:04.1 5 38:14.6 2:07:30.7  
10 68 Jacqueline James Aptos CA 427 57 9 14:48.5 5:52.2 9 54:06.0 3:23.2 10 59:13.5 2:17:23.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer Windsor CA 430 60 1 8:38.4 1:38.6 1 37:45.4 1:04.2 1 24:47.5 1:13:54.1  
2 19 Sheila Cotter Pleasanton CA 431 61 3 12:00.7 2:33.0 2 40:52.1 1:03.7 2 28:06.6 1:24:36.1  
3 31 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 434 64 2 9:53.2 2:52.4 3 44:54.8 2:12.1 3 29:31.6 1:29:24.1  
4 65 Claudia Parrish Aptos CA 433 63 4 15:09.6 7:34.2 4 52:33.7 3:46.9 4 46:06.2 2:05:10.6  
5 69 Linda Guy Aptos CA 432 61 5 18:30.5 9:18.9 5 1:09:39.0 2:58.4 5 50:54.0 2:31:20.8  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 41 Margaret Walter Petaluma CA 435 70 1 12:14.9 4:19.9 1 44:05.2 3:03.7 1 32:30.9 1:36:14.6  
 

Sprint Clydesdales & Athena

Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Nick Gall San Jose CA 436 27 1 11:26.2 3:36.4 1 45:16.8 2:22.4 1 30:51.6 1:33:33.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Nicholas McMillan San Jose CA 437 36 1 11:27.9 4:28.8 1 46:54.3 1:31.3 1 38:56.6 1:43:18.9  
2 3 Joseph Chan San Jose CA 438 37 2 14:33.3 4:03.6 2 50:26.4 1:40.6 2 41:44.0 1:52:27.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Danielle Davi Newark CA 440 31 1 9:38.6 1:30.9 1 42:36.9 1:24.4 1 29:25.7 1:24:36.5  
2 2 Elizabeth Huntoon Pacific Grove CA 441 33 2 12:17.5 4:25.6 2 51:01.0 2:25.0 2 36:57.1 1:47:06.2  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Cristina Lomeli Watsonville CA 443 47 1 17:25.7 7:00.7 1 0:00.9 58:50.6 1 51:05.1 2:14:23.0  
*Overall place within gender.