Tri Santa Cruz 2018

Overall Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Finish Line Productions, LLC
International Triathlon Male Finishers
International Clydesdales & Athena Male Finishers
Sprint Triathlon Female Finishers
Sprint Triathlon Male Finishers
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Female Finishers
Sprint Clydesdales & Athena Male Finishers
Family & Friends Sprint Female Finishers
Family & Friends Sprint Male Finishers

International Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Hallie Fitzsimons Danville CA 220 2 14:20.8 1:47.6 2 1:08:08.1 1:00.7 1 43:07.4 2:08:24.6  
2 Nicole Levenson Daly City CA 218 3 14:34.9 1:12.7 3 1:10:07.9 1:01.2 2 43:11.2 2:10:07.9  
3 Stephanie Downey Palo Alto CA 226 4 14:47.3 1:22.6 5 1:11:53.2 0:49.5 3 45:05.2 2:13:57.8  
4 Suzanne Butler San Jose CA 225 10 16:05.7 1:39.4 4 1:11:43.9 1:21.8 9 49:54.5 2:20:45.3  
5 Olivia Allen-Price San Mateo CA 251 9 15:53.3 1:40.0 7 1:18:48.8 1:25.8 4 46:11.3 2:23:59.2  
6 Jane Piombo Fairfax CA 239 12 16:40.4 2:01.7 6 1:13:31.7 1:39.6 15 52:27.2 2:26:20.6  
7 Stephanie Peterson San Francisco CA 224 11 16:14.8 2:31.7 8 1:20:20.9 2:48.9 5 46:22.4 2:30:18.7 2:00
8 Debbie Phillips San Jose CA 234 7 15:46.6 1:37.6 9 1:20:32.9 0:55.3 16 52:31.7 2:31:24.1  
9 Lacey Chimienti Boca Raton FL 244 6 15:41.5 1:26:39.0 1 49:20.3   7 49:20.3 2:31:40.8  
10 Casey Campbell San Jose CA 205 5 15:19.4 3:48.0 15 1:25:29.4 2:12.2 6 46:31.7 2:33:20.7  
11 Nicole Marquez Carmel Valley CA 212 8 15:50.0 2:13.1 14 1:24:53.2 1:35.2 10 50:08.3 2:34:39.8  
12 Jen Revelli San Francisco CA 219 20 18:32.0 1:51.1 11 1:23:08.8 1:04.2 13 52:07.4 2:36:43.5  
13 Kristen Hansen Fallon NV 223 15 17:22.3 4:16.8 12 1:24:04.2 2:18.2 8 49:48.1 2:37:49.6  
14 Maria Guerrero Fremont CA 228 25 20:10.7 3:02.1 22 1:29:10.7 2:03.1 14 52:24.7 2:46:51.3  
15 Melissa Lewellyn San Francisco CA 247 19 18:28.7 3:15.2 21 1:29:03.5 2:42.4 17 55:36.5 2:49:06.3  
16 Charlene Cras Portes Les Valence 229 23 19:39.6 3:29.6 16 1:26:00.9 1:52.9 20 58:46.7 2:49:49.7  
17 Monica Morant Oakland CA 233 18 18:25.3 1:29.8 19 1:27:19.5 2:11.1 22 1:00:26.0 2:49:51.7  
18 Tiffany Fryer San Jose CA 227 16 17:47.6 1:45.7 13 1:24:31.2 1:40.7 25 1:04:31.4 2:50:16.6  
19 Vaiva Snapkauskaite Stanford CA 204 14 16:55.7 2:03.3 18 1:26:41.5 1:41.1 26 1:04:51.5 2:52:13.1  
20 Florence Juge-Boulogne Mountain View CA 238 21 19:02.6 3:07.5 20 1:28:50.4 2:26.4 21 59:52.3 2:53:19.2  
21 Katherine Roelofs San Jose CA 214 13 16:49.6 2:07.6 26 1:35:42.9 1:22.4 19 57:42.1 2:53:44.6  
22 Funmilayo Oludaiye New York NY 213 24 20:06.9 5:06.4 28 1:36:57.0 1:09.4 12 51:14.2 2:54:33.9  
23 Sunny McKee San Francisco CA 241 22 19:26.7 3:07.7 10 1:21:55.7 3:01.2 29 1:07:40.0 2:55:11.3  
24 Genevieve Roeder-Hensley Aptos CA 203 32 23:05.5 6:01.3 27 1:35:47.3 2:38.9 11 50:24.4 2:57:57.4  
25 Mackenzie Miller San Jose CA 206 17 17:50.0 6:11.8 23 1:30:39.5 0:44.5 28 1:04:58.6 3:00:24.4  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Rebecca J Schmidt Davis CA 231 28 20:57.8 5:34.4 17 1:26:40.6   30 1:07:41.2 3:00:54.0  
27 Stephanie Douglass San Jose CA 207 27 20:30.8 3:42.5 25 1:35:33.7 2:40.0 27 1:04:57.3 3:07:24.3  
28 Ada Braun Portola Valley CA 232 33 23:06.1 4:37.7 24 1:33:15.2 2:19.2 24 1:04:14.1 3:07:32.3  
29 Ayse Zeynep Enkavi San Francisco CA 211 26 20:11.7 5:03.3 30 1:39:36.0 2:40.1 23 1:02:54.4 3:10:25.5  
30 Lia Genovese Stockton CA 208 29 21:45.8 6:17.8 32 1:45:06.0 6:19.9 18 56:44.6 3:16:14.1  
31 Anne Keating Santa Cruz CA 237 30 22:06.6 5:49.9 29 1:38:25.0 2:37.2 31 1:15:19.7 3:24:18.4  
32 Andrea Vanvoorhis Burlingame CA 236 1 13:49.3 9:39.8 33 1:47:49.1 4:04.2 32 1:16:59.1 3:32:21.5  
33 Neha Goyal Santa Clara CA 217 31 22:45.4 5:54.3 34 1:57:01.0 2:08.4 33 1:21:15.0 3:49:04.1  
34 Ruth A Callahan San Jose CA 240 34 33:42.9 3:29.2 31 1:43:02.9 5:14.8 34 1:58:00.7 4:23:30.5  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Gustavo Cezar San Jose CA 134 3 11:57.9 1:03.1 1 1:00:41.1 1:07.0 4 40:23.8 1:55:12.9  
2 Brice Winkler Morgan Hill CA 121 4 11:58.5 1:22.3 4 1:06:23.3 0:36.5 1 36:01.8 1:56:22.4  
3 Nathyn Purganan Seaside CA 145 15 15:04.4 0:59.0 2 1:04:01.6 0:55.1 12 43:28.9 2:04:29.0  
4 Jeff Thompson San Jose CA 178     15:21.5 3 1:04:08.3 0:55.7 14 44:18.3 2:04:43.8  
5 Ivan Rodriguez Watsonville CA 146 43 16:47.3 1:46.6 7 1:08:50.4 1:11.0 3 40:02.6 2:08:37.9  
6 Evan Schindewolf San Francisco CA 115 2 11:31.3 2:04.5 32 1:13:42.5 0:36.0 2 38:57.4 2:08:51.7 2:00
7 Gerardo Van Den Hoek Santa Cruz CA 120     15:00.5 17 1:11:52.0 0:57.0 6 41:19.6 2:09:09.1  
8 Thomas Safford Anderson CA 159 8 14:09.6 1:52.8 11 1:10:34.7 0:53.2 8 42:25.1 2:09:55.4  
9 Remy Chiapolini Oakland CA 138 23 15:37.8 1:41.0 9 1:10:03.3 1:04.3 7 42:13.6 2:10:40.0  
10 Sa Yang Saratoga CA 127 25 15:43.1 1:39.7 5 1:07:08.4 1:19.3 20 45:03.4 2:10:53.9  
11 Yann Malinge San Jose CA 144 9 14:23.5 1:40.9 30 1:13:29.6 0:55.1 5 40:34.6 2:11:03.7  
12 Michael MacHala San Francisco CA 136 1 11:17.4 0:52.5 23 1:12:42.0 0:54.7 25 46:36.9 2:12:23.5  
13 Erik Endert El Cerrito CA 122 14 15:01.7 1:59.2 8 1:09:48.6   93 2:10:17.9 2:12:32.8  
14 Jakub Szymczak Kingston Upon Thames SRY 143 13 14:57.9 1:54.7 18 1:11:52.1 0:48.8 16 44:21.9 2:13:55.4  
15 Andrew Berger Mountain View CA 131 6 12:27.9 1:52.8 44 1:15:50.1 1:01.4 13 43:38.3 2:14:50.5  
16 Leo Buc Ukiah CA 140 11 14:45.1 1:51.2 38 1:14:38.6 1:08.6 11 43:27.8 2:15:51.3  
17 Ted Schelby Atwater CA 157 32 16:26.6 2:06.7 20 1:12:17.5 1:16.5 15 44:21.8 2:16:29.1  
18 Joc Breitwieser San Jose CA 174 26 15:57.8 1:31.3 24 1:12:42.9 1:12.8 21 45:06.1 2:16:30.9  
19 Ernel Asuncion Clovis CA 170 27 16:01.1 3:21.0 10 1:10:05.9 2:44.4 19 44:51.8 2:17:04.2  
20 Bob Collins San Jose CA 182 10 14:35.5 1:25.5 35 1:14:05.3 1:01.1 23 46:02.2 2:17:09.6  
21 Kirt Iverson Santa Clara CA 171     17:31.8 43 1:15:47.9 1:26.7 9 42:26.5 2:17:12.9  
22 Curtis Howell San Francisco CA 113 47 16:56.6 3:42.8 15 1:10:51.9 1:42.8 18 44:44.9 2:17:59.0  
23 Timothy Hess Newark CA 184 22 15:32.2 1:13.0 6 1:07:24.3 1:58.9 41 52:11.6 2:18:20.0  
24 grant draper Palo Alto CA 249 40 16:42.1 2:04.5 50 1:16:17.8 0:40.2 10 42:36.1 2:18:20.7  
25 Nicolas Tilmans San Francisco CA 148 7 13:09.0 1:03.6 22 1:12:35.7 2:35.2 32 49:18.0 2:18:41.5  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Bruce Ganong Kentfield CA 176 37 16:33.1 2:52.9 12 1:10:35.2 1:46.6 27 47:27.1 2:19:14.9  
27 Benjamin Salter Santa Monica CA 156 12 14:52.7 2:21.9 39 1:14:42.8 1:07.8 24 46:36.3 2:19:41.5  
28 Cormac Keegan San Carlos CA 104 20 15:15.6 1:30.1 41 1:15:03.7 0:43.6 26 47:22.9 2:19:55.9  
29 Grigory Yaroslavtsev Bloomington IN 128 49 17:06.3 2:35.0 42 1:15:07.8 1:39.2 17 44:30.0 2:20:58.3  
30 Scott Hochberg San Francisco CA 124 35 16:30.4 1:59.8 27 1:13:14.1 1:20.4 29 48:07.8 2:21:12.5  
31 Joseph Krings Carmel CA 183     17:37.5 14 1:10:48.8 1:23.4 42 52:14.8 2:22:04.5  
32 David Pelly Dripping Springs TX 169 42 16:44.1 1:34.7 26 1:12:56.7 1:05.3 35 50:07.0 2:22:27.8  
33 Anthony Lopipero Port Costa CA 250 34 16:28.9 2:29.7 25 1:12:48.4 1:32.8 33 49:18.8 2:22:38.6  
34 David Robinson Scotts Valley CA 114 24 15:40.3 3:03.8 60 1:19:11.9 1:09.4 22 45:16.0 2:24:21.4  
35 Daniel Weberg Alameda CA 151 39 16:39.2 2:12.2 13 1:10:39.5 2:14.5 49 52:41.7 2:24:27.1  
36 Jackson Fisher Sunnyvale CA 106 28 16:01.9 2:34.9 51 1:16:30.3 1:22.6 28 48:00.9 2:24:30.6  
37 Mauricio Da Silva Campbell CA 245     17:27.3 29 1:13:19.1 2:15.9 37 51:45.2 2:24:47.5  
38 Mark McKee San Francisco CA 194 59 18:06.8 2:11.8 16 1:10:55.2 1:50.8 39 51:54.4 2:24:59.0  
39 Oleg Aravin Fremont CA 129 5 12:08.0 4:33.1 34 1:14:01.8 1:45.1 48 52:33.2 2:25:01.2  
40 Raymond Byers Aptos CA 186     18:39.3 45 1:15:57.8 1:53.5 34 49:37.3 2:26:07.9  
41 Matt Delsman San Francisco CA 117 46 16:56.2 3:21.4 31 1:13:41.2 1:40.5 36 50:46.2 2:26:25.5  
42 Joseph Hooper Seaside CA 155 50 17:07.9 3:37.1 48 1:16:09.3 1:56.0 30 48:26.3 2:27:16.6  
43 Jed Estep Oakland CA 108 48 17:00.9 2:48.9 21 1:12:28.1 2:16.3 51 53:07.6 2:27:41.8  
44 Mark Marquez Carmel Valley CA 126 56 17:59.4 2:55.0 28 1:13:16.3 1:24.3 44 52:23.1 2:27:58.1  
45 Michael Schallop Saratoga CA 172 17 15:07.5 2:03.8 19 1:12:12.7 2:58.0 61 55:51.4 2:28:13.4  
46 Phillip Bezouska Seaside CA 107 38 16:33.7 1:53.7 49 1:16:09.4 1:19.8 56 53:51.7 2:29:48.3  
47 Harun Evcimen San Francisco CA 161 45 16:53.1 2:59.8 40 1:14:51.2 2:40.3 47 52:30.7 2:29:55.1  
48 Jeffrey Luney Belmont CA 196 31 16:20.6 2:13.8 53 1:16:34.2 1:49.6 57 54:21.6 2:31:19.8  
49 Larry Dobson Martinez CA 179 19 15:12.2 2:40.8 58 1:18:45.1 1:41.2 52 53:15.3 2:31:34.6  
50 David Rodrigues Santa Cruz CA 197 16 15:05.1 1:29.2 57 1:18:39.1 1:30.1 59 55:03.3 2:31:46.8  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Alan Heck San Francisco CA 141 18 15:07.8 3:04.9 62 1:19:51.5 2:18.9 40 52:04.6 2:32:27.7  
52 Marshall Ramsey Santa Barbara CA 162 57 18:04.6 3:11.2 33 1:13:50.0 4:01.4 54 53:29.1 2:32:36.3  
53 Jeffrey Wagstaffe San Francisco CA 110     21:41.5 59 1:18:51.7 1:52.4 43 52:15.3 2:34:40.9  
54 Isaac Vanvoorhis Burlingame CA 185     23:56.5 37 1:14:34.8 2:47.6 55 53:29.3 2:34:48.2  
55 Cyrille Cras Portes Les Valence 187 29 16:05.8 3:07.2 56 1:18:21.1 1:52.9 62 55:59.2 2:35:26.2  
56 William Oldham San Mateo CA 158 62 18:28.0 3:37.7 46 1:16:04.5   69 57:28.9 2:35:39.1  
57 Francis Kuo Scotts Valley CA 193 70 19:09.0 3:02.5 36 1:14:21.8 2:18.4 66 56:48.3 2:35:40.0  
58 Michael Kuo San Francisco CA 142 55 17:51.4 2:46.1 54 1:17:10.2 1:30.5 65 56:28.5 2:35:46.7  
59 Wyatt Barclay Oakland CA 130 33 16:27.2 2:50.3 69 1:24:34.8 1:30.5 45 52:25.3 2:37:48.1  
60 Benjamin Hamner Palo Alto CA 123 30 16:11.8 4:36.4 75 1:26:02.2 1:52.5 31 49:12.6 2:37:55.5  
61 Eli Ganong Kentfield CA 101 21 15:22.0 1:51.0 77 1:26:15.0 1:04.4 53 53:27.7 2:38:00.1  
62 Charlie Wu San Francisco CA 116 36 16:31.2 2:47.5 61 1:19:17.4 1:05.3 73 58:47.7 2:38:29.1  
63 Jason Holt San Francisco CA 135 44 16:48.2 3:00.2 70 1:24:47.8   94 2:38:06.7 2:38:41.7  
64 Paul Sanders Los Gatos CA 163 71 19:13.4 2:09.4 55 1:18:07.3 2:04.5 67 57:14.4 2:38:49.0  
65 Withheld Name San Francisco CA 125 58 18:06.7 2:33.7 66 1:24:03.0 1:42.8 46 52:27.3 2:38:53.5  
66 Ziggy Tomcich San Francisco CA 167 63 18:34.3 5:29.4 63 1:20:04.7 1:53.8 50 52:55.0 2:38:57.2  
67 Younus Aftab Pleasanton CA 153 82 21:37.9 3:13.7 52 1:16:33.2 2:04.5 64 56:18.7 2:39:48.0  
68 Nicholas Radov Los Gatos CA 166 51 17:10.5 3:46.6 65 1:22:16.1 2:24.8 63 56:10.5 2:41:48.5  
69 Jim Moorehead-Derose Pacific Palisades CA 199 53 17:24.1 2:42.7 68 1:24:33.1 1:58.3 72 58:20.7 2:44:58.9  
70 Nihar Bhupalam San Francisco CA 132 41 16:43.3 3:58.8 83 1:29:13.4 1:09.0 58 54:34.0 2:45:38.5  
71 David Rosenfeld Mill Valley CA 200 79 20:47.6 2:41.3 64 1:21:41.9 1:23.7 75 1:00:30.6 2:47:05.1  
72 Frank Stelter San Jose CA 177     22:06.9 47 1:16:07.4 2:25.3 80 1:04:55.3 2:47:34.9 2:00
73 Andrew Huang San Jose CA 102 61 18:21.6 3:53.2 72 1:25:13.8 0:53.8 77 1:00:32.3 2:48:54.7  
74 Suryakant Kanada Campbell CA 165 69 19:05.6 5:01.5 78 1:28:30.5 1:06.8 60 55:40.2 2:49:24.6  
75 Richard Burgess Saratoga CA 202 67 19:02.7 2:49.6 80 1:28:49.9 1:16.3 70 57:44.7 2:49:43.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Whitney Schrader Culver City CA 152 52 17:14.2 4:25.7 88 1:34:13.9 2:11.2 38 51:47.4 2:49:52.4  
77 Todd Johnson Menlo Park CA 188 64 18:50.7 4:14.5 73 1:25:20.8 3:11.2 74 59:49.6 2:51:26.8  
78 Adam Stober San Francisco CA 147 72 19:14.8 3:31.6 82 1:29:05.3 3:37.2 71 58:12.7 2:53:41.6  
79 Karlis Veilands Sunnyvale CA 150 65 19:00.3 3:49.8 79 1:28:35.4 1:02.4 78 1:01:51.4 2:54:19.3  
80 Daniel Villamizar Mountain View CA 111 54 17:46.7 5:11.2 84 1:29:32.1 1:50.9 76 1:00:31.1 2:54:52.0  
81 Richard Wang Saratoga CA 103 66 19:01.9 3:40.4 92 1:37:35.3 1:37.8 68 57:24.9 2:59:20.3  
82 Amer Haider Saratoga CA 168     25:17.1 74 1:25:40.7 2:12.9 82 1:06:53.1 3:00:03.8  
83 Bj Snider Felton CA 180 60 18:15.3 4:10.1 85 1:30:36.8 4:07.1 81 1:06:47.7 3:03:57.0  
84 Marcel Van Eck Danville CA 173 68 19:04.2 4:48.3 76 1:26:11.1 3:50.5 83 1:11:32.9 3:05:27.0  
85 Brett Kennedy San Jose CA 109 81 21:25.6 2:45.3 93 1:38:15.6 1:13.2 79 1:03:22.9 3:07:02.6  
86 Tom Moore Mountain View CA 195 77 20:22.3 3:48.8 87 1:30:54.4 2:18.2 84 1:11:44.6 3:09:08.3  
87 Ironmike Schiff Menlo Park CA 248 73 19:29.5 2:40.3 81 1:29:05.1 1:56.7 87 1:16:31.7 3:09:43.3  
88 Roy Yamanouchi San Jose CA 164 75 19:53.2 3:13.3 86 1:30:40.9 3:19.9 85 1:14:33.9 3:11:41.2  
89 Frank McMillan San Jose CA 191 84 24:40.9 2:51.4 67 1:24:32.2 2:40.9 89 1:19:31.6 3:14:17.0  
90 Rochan Bhuptani Campbell CA 133 76 20:05.3 5:28.3 94 1:38:20.9 1:15.2 86 1:14:48.2 3:19:57.9  
91 John Martin Scotts Valley CA 201 80 20:57.1 4:42.2 89 1:36:02.1 2:46.3 88 1:19:22.0 3:23:49.7  
92 Martin Lynch Los Gatos CA 189 83 22:04.0 4:33.1 71 1:25:04.8 4:04.2 92 1:31:07.5 3:26:53.6  
93 Hemal Sheth Santa Clara CA 137 78 20:23.6 5:07.2 90 1:36:41.2 1:29.2 90 1:24:37.7 3:28:18.9  
94 Michael Sterns Redwood City CA 192 74 19:35.7 5:59.1 91 1:37:03.6 3:43.0 91 1:25:29.4 3:31:50.8  
DQ Darren Mora Watsonville CA 246     21:21.4 59:19.4 2:35.8 DQ 1:16:20.8 2:39:37.4  

International Clydesdales & Athena

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Shawn Beddingfield Brentwood CA 243 2 22:45.5 6:20.3 1 55:49.9 5:34.6 1 42:18.1 2:12:48.4  
2 Nick Gomez Sunnyvale CA 242 1 15:28.7 2:24.0 2 1:17:42.6 2:03.1 2 1:00:28.0 2:38:06.4  
Top  

Sprint Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Kelly Bishop Los Altos CA 457 2 7:01.8 1:24.6 7 38:37.7 1:04.8 2 19:53.1 1:08:02.0  
2 Sarah Kletzer Santa Cruz CA 373 4 7:45.9 1:33.0 6 38:09.5 0:54.7 9 25:00.6 1:13:23.7  
3 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer Windsor CA 430 9 8:38.4 1:38.6 4 37:45.4 1:04.2 7 24:47.5 1:13:54.1  
4 Danielle McAnerney Aptos CA 420 10 8:38.8 1:40.2 8 39:13.6 1:03.6 4 23:39.9 1:14:16.1  
5 Beata Gold Burlingame CA 361 21 9:45.2 2:19.6 18 42:00.8 0:44.6 3 20:20.9 1:15:11.1  
6 Emma Madgic San Mateo CA 362 1 6:42.9 2:11.4 41 47:02.1 0:37.5 1 19:47.2 1:16:21.1  
7 Kelley Buell Aromas CA 404 5 8:02.6 1:58.2 9 39:54.8 1:37.4 11 25:20.4 1:16:53.4  
8 Shari Tracy Greenbrae CA 424 14 8:55.9 2:07.2 3 37:03.1 1:49.6 21 27:30.9 1:17:26.7  
9 Kelli Wunderlich Novato CA 407 12 8:49.1 2:05.3 5 37:45.6 1:19.7 22 27:37.5 1:17:37.2  
10 Shelli Reed Seaside CA 378 3 7:16.4 2:08.4 20 42:23.3 1:12.2 8 25:00.0 1:18:00.3  
11 Shannon Farrell Kennebunk ME 368 7 8:36.1 2:05.9 15 41:21.4 1:16.4 16 25:59.5 1:19:19.3  
12 Emily Merrifield Santa Cruz CA 402 23 9:48.4 2:35.6 11 40:45.1 1:29.1 12 25:24.5 1:20:02.7  
13 Jenny McCarroll San Jose CA 408 26 10:00.1 2:50.7 12 40:49.2 1:26.8 17 26:17.6 1:21:24.4  
14 Samantha Rubin Hidden Hills CA 370 34 10:48.8 1:39.1 24 43:15.5 1:05.2 6 24:36.8 1:21:25.4  
15 Candi Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 410 11 8:44.0 2:07.4 14 41:05.2 1:10.6 31 29:28.1 1:22:35.3  
16 Camilla Polakoff Berkeley CA 377 13 8:55.2 3:48.3 25 43:22.7 1:34.7 14 25:56.0 1:23:36.9  
17 Michelle Liles Las Vegas NV 416 44 12:03.3 2:09.2 10 40:44.7 2:20.6 18 26:47.8 1:24:05.6  
18 Monica Hernandez Santa Cruz CA 372 30 10:29.9 2:03.7 16 41:21.6 1:49.9 26 28:40.7 1:24:25.8  
19 Sheila Cotter Pleasanton CA 431 42 12:00.7 2:33.0 13 40:52.1 1:03.7 24 28:06.6 1:24:36.1  
20 Michaela Messing San Francisco CA 374 28 10:21.1 4:20.3 26 43:42.6 2:42.8 5 24:35.1 1:25:41.9  
21 Laurel Taschetta Burlingame CA 367 6 8:28.8 3:32.1 45 47:24.7 1:37.4 10 25:01.6 1:26:04.6  
22 Isabella De Meo Los Gatos CA 359 18 9:32.2 2:13.2 35 46:11.9 1:14.9 19 26:58.5 1:26:10.7  
23 Nicole Sung-Jereczek San Diego CA 375 40 11:36.6 2:52.5 23 43:14.6 1:05.6 20 27:27.3 1:26:16.6  
24 Lauren Cooney Capitola CA 396 31 10:41.2 1:12.9 22 42:52.1 1:11.1 36 30:36.2 1:26:33.5  
25 Amy McEntee Santa Cruz CA 412 16 9:09.0 2:47.3 17 41:58.7 2:07.3 38 31:06.2 1:27:08.5  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Irene Economy Los Altos CA 456 35 11:03.4 2:53.5 19 42:13.4 1:46.5 30 29:27.6 1:27:24.4  
27 Katya Brownstein Palo Alto CA 364 8 8:37.8 3:57.2 30 44:50.6 1:10.5 28 28:51.1 1:27:27.2  
28 Karen Zaragoza-Ayala Santa Cruz CA 379 22 9:47.6 3:43.5 40 47:00.1 1:55.2 13 25:48.1 1:28:14.5  
29 Lindy Mockovak San Francisco CA 403 32 10:46.3 3:57.4 37 46:20.0 1:13.8 15 25:58.4 1:28:15.9  
30 Elizabeth Plante Marina CA 385 17 9:30.5 2:29.4 33 45:45.8 1:14.5 32 29:31.2 1:28:31.4  
31 Debbie Melnikoff Santa Cruz CA 434 25 9:53.2 2:52.4 31 44:54.8 2:12.1 33 29:31.6 1:29:24.1  
32 Catherine Phillips Palo Alto CA 422 33 10:47.6 2:05.0 21 42:29.8 1:23.5 44 32:40.4 1:29:26.3  
33 Rebecca Unitt Santa Cruz CA 380 39 11:35.2 1:59.8 29 44:13.5 1:47.1 37 30:40.8 1:30:16.4  
34 Wendy Cheng San Francisco CA 382 41 11:45.6 5:42.9 27 43:47.7 1:44.0 25 28:12.4 1:31:12.6  
35 Crysta Papesh Anderson CA 363 19 9:35.4 2:15.5 39 46:30.4 1:46.8 40 31:46.8 1:31:54.9  
36 Lucia De Meo Los Gatos CA 365 38 11:26.1 3:00.9 38 46:29.9 2:13.1 27 28:47.8 1:31:57.8  
37 Brigette Bird Redmond OR 401 47 12:26.4 3:10.2 32 45:43.8 1:57.3 29 29:11.0 1:32:28.7  
38 Tiffany Yao San Francisco CA 400 46 12:18.8 2:32.8 50 49:48.9 1:01.6 23 27:49.0 1:33:31.1  
39 Hali Baxter Sausalito CA 381 15 9:02.3 3:39.9 43 47:07.8 1:36.4 45 32:44.4 1:34:10.8  
40 Anagha Segar Pleasanton CA 360 24 9:52.1 1:44.6 42 47:04.4 1:25.2 51 34:49.0 1:34:55.3  
41 Margaret Walter Petaluma CA 435 45 12:14.9 4:19.9 28 44:05.2 3:03.7 42 32:30.9 1:36:14.6  
42 Abigail Presar San Francisco CA 397 51 12:49.3 3:01.2 46 47:45.1 1:13.0 41 31:52.8 1:36:41.4  
43 Leila Jewell Capitola CA 388 54 13:27.5 3:59.0 1 0:00.3 48:16.9 39 31:44.7 1:37:28.4  
44 Jessica Plain Pebble Beach CA 369 37 11:18.9 3:06.9 47 48:57.4 2:36.7 46 33:15.2 1:39:15.1  
45 Kelsey Gray Salinas CA 409 52 13:05.5 3:40.9 36 46:19.7 3:12.2 49 33:42.5 1:40:00.8  
46 Soujanya Shankaranarayana Sunnyvale CA 386 63 15:08.3 4:48.9 48 49:17.4 2:10.6 34 29:40.2 1:41:05.4  
47 Sarah Evashenk Campbell CA 387 29 10:22.4 5:38.3 57 51:06.1 2:01.3 48 33:29.7 1:42:37.8  
48 Rachel Winer Portola Valley CA 399 50 12:38.9 5:23.2 51 49:49.5 3:00.7 43 32:39.4 1:43:31.7  
49 Christina Draeger San Francisco CA 383 20 9:44.3 3:44.0 44 47:19.2 2:30.7 57 38:38.8 1:43:57.0 2:00
50 Gauri Jog San Jose CA 393 56 13:31.1 3:53.8 54 50:43.2 1:07.8 50 34:47.2 1:44:03.1  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Mary Schlavin Albuquerque NM 429 36 11:06.7 4:47.5 53 50:27.5 2:10.5 54 35:57.6 1:44:29.8  
52 Nicole Alvernaz Livingston CA 395 55 13:28.8 4:18.0 66 55:55.0 1:18.1 35 30:08.6 1:45:08.5  
53 Katie Sassaman San Jose CA 391 48 12:29.7 3:22.8 58 51:18.6 1:11.4 59 39:35.8 1:47:58.3  
54 Mary Castro Santa Cruz CA 425 27 10:13.7 5:57.9 34 45:49.1 2:48.2 63 43:29.1 1:48:18.0  
55 Dale Rutz Campbell CA 423 61 14:22.3 3:37.9 49 49:20.2 3:32.7 58 39:06.3 1:49:59.4  
56 Aimee Ware Atascadero CA 389 43 12:02.5 3:11.8 65 55:36.7 1:18.6 55 37:52.0 1:50:01.6  
57 Divya Sharma Sunnyvale CA 392 60 14:07.6 6:01.1 59 51:58.8 2:23.7 53 35:38.2 1:50:09.4  
58 Jeanette Lee Menlo Park CA 417 58 13:53.1 3:46.5 64 55:28.4 2:15.4 52 35:26.4 1:52:49.8 2:00
59 Jackelyn Ho Los Angeles CA 376 57 13:33.6 3:55.8 68 1:00:15.3 2:54.8 47 33:21.9 1:54:01.4  
60 Lori Herschfelt Santa Cruz CA 414 49 12:31.9 4:44.3 52 49:59.5 2:28.2 65 45:15.0 1:54:58.9  
61 Deborah Aparicio Dublin CA 426 53 13:24.6 3:45.9 63 55:00.7 2:35.3 61 40:22.1 1:55:08.6  
62 Hardeep Kaur San Jose CA 406 65 15:57.1 5:59.4 56 50:58.0 2:51.0 60 40:02.4 1:55:47.9  
63 Linda Amaris Soquel CA 458 59 14:07.5 4:26.1 61 53:58.8 1:47.6 62 43:00.7 1:57:20.7  
64 Jill Eklund Santa Cruz CA 419 68 17:21.9 7:03.2 55 50:55.0 4:43.3 64 44:31.9 2:04:35.3  
65 Claudia Parrish Aptos CA 433 64 15:09.6 7:34.2 60 52:33.7 3:46.9 67 46:06.2 2:05:10.6  
66 Usha Yarasi Dublin CA 405 67 16:57.3 5:14.3 67 56:33.1 1:38.2 66 45:37.2 2:06:00.1  
67 Deborah Connell Watsonville CA 428 66 16:15.4 8:55.7 2 0:00.9 1:04:04.1 56 38:14.6 2:07:30.7  
68 Jacqueline James Aptos CA 427 62 14:48.5 5:52.2 62 54:06.0 3:23.2 69 59:13.5 2:17:23.4  
69 Linda Guy Aptos CA 432 69 18:30.5 9:18.9 69 1:09:39.0 2:58.4 68 50:54.0 2:31:20.8  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Steve Doinidis Soquel CA 307 1 7:11.7 1:03.2 6 31:49.0 0:35.5 7 21:14.8 1:01:54.2  
2 Will Colglazier San Mateo CA 313 5 7:45.0 0:41.4 8 35:35.5 0:33.0 4 20:46.1 1:05:21.0  
3 Ken Meagor Morgan Hill CA 330 3 7:32.5 1:08.3 7 34:52.3 0:53.9 9 21:32.1 1:05:59.1  
4 Caleb Dittmar Menlo Park CA 280 8 8:23.9 1:53.9 22 38:49.1 0:29.4 1 16:44.3 1:06:20.6  
5 Daniel Golub Oakland CA 306 22 9:15.6 1:43.6 9 35:55.1 1:14.4 2 20:02.8 1:08:11.5  
6 David Liotta Santa Cruz CA 459 4 7:42.8 1:03.7 12 37:07.4 1:17.1 11 22:05.9 1:09:16.9  
7 Daniel Jenkinson Fremont CA 322 14 8:42.8 2:09.5 11 36:26.6 0:59.8 8 21:29.8 1:09:48.5  
8 Sam Johnson San Francisco CA 298 9 8:25.7 2:29.4 23 38:52.9 0:38.5 3 20:19.9 1:10:46.4  
9 viktor sinzig Oakland CA 467 2 7:28.1 2:03.6 15 37:26.2 1:35.1 18 23:54.8 1:12:27.8  
10 Spencer Koontz Santa Cruz CA 276 27 9:30.3 0:36.6 20 38:39.3 0:42.1 16 23:52.9 1:13:21.2  
11 David Slothower Milpitas CA 348 24 9:18.0 1:55.1 10 36:03.8 1:09.6 29 25:10.8 1:13:37.3  
12 Paul Brown Campbell CA 332 6 8:17.2 1:20.5 25 38:53.0 0:46.6 22 24:41.3 1:13:58.6  
13 steve ashbaker Alameda CA 466 13 8:40.9 1:51.7 13 37:09.1 1:48.3 26 24:56.0 1:14:26.0  
14 Daniel Egan San Francisco CA 297 12 8:35.1 2:35.6 34 41:03.9 1:32.6 5 21:00.2 1:14:47.4  
15 Carl Michael Santa Cruz CA 465 23 9:16.9 2:50.2 28 39:41.1 1:39.4 10 21:40.5 1:15:08.1  
16 Dave Hood Watsonville CA 334 17 8:51.1 1:56.6 19 38:03.9 0:53.5 34 25:40.3 1:15:25.4  
17 Ed Acosta Watsonville CA 464 26 9:24.4 2:25.7 39 42:00.3 1:38.9 6 21:01.6 1:16:30.9  
18 David Rabow Aptos CA 339 53 11:03.9 1:53.5 24 38:52.9 1:04.5 15 23:41.2 1:16:36.0  
19 Noah Sanchez Anderson CA 277 7 8:23.0 1:20.4 32 40:40.1 0:37.2 35 25:51.9 1:16:52.6  
20 Colin Rognlie Santa Cruz CA 316 25 9:19.0 2:45.7 21 38:46.0 1:43.0 25 24:55.5 1:17:29.2  
21 Burt Hagberg Windsor CA 328 45 10:22.9 1:14.4 16 37:36.9 1:37.6 38 26:48.4 1:17:40.2  
22 Ashish Chakrabortty Santa Clara CA 292 49 10:38.1 5:15.6 4 24:25.5 3:54.4 73 33:47.8 1:18:01.4  
23 doug powers San Francisco CA 469 40 10:04.8 2:57.5 33 40:45.8 0:58.0 14 23:38.6 1:18:24.7  
24 Dan Lindholm San Francisco CA 304 33 9:50.8 3:07.8 36 41:21.0 1:53.0 13 22:49.9 1:19:02.5  
25 Sean Roelofs Stanford CA 282 37 10:00.4 2:14.7 47 43:09.8 1:06.2 12 22:46.5 1:19:17.6  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Keith Blaine San Jose CA 310 19 9:08.4 2:39.7 1 0:00.5 42:50.7 23 24:52.5 1:19:31.8  
27 Bradley Barry San Francisco CA 287 18 8:53.4 3:20.4 42 42:31.8 0:52.0 19 23:58.0 1:19:35.6  
28 Ning Fei Gao San Francisco CA 293 39 10:03.4 2:47.5 29 40:17.0 1:31.9 28 24:57.7 1:19:37.5  
29 Dave Maycon Woodland CA 338 36 9:59.1 2:41.9 30 40:17.2 1:11.8 33 25:34.5 1:19:44.5  
30 Jared Marchese Corte Madera CA 302 10 8:26.2 1:32.5 14 37:14.2 0:56.3 65 31:37.6 1:19:46.8  
31 Thomas De Meo Los Gatos CA 333 50 10:43.3 2:49.4 18 38:01.3 1:45.5 21 24:31.8 1:19:51.3 2:00
32 Mason Geren Anderson CA 281 16 8:49.3 1:56.0 40 42:03.6 1:09.9 36 26:12.1 1:20:10.9  
33 Kees Van Der Meer Santa Cruz CA 275 11 8:27.3 1:36.6 26 39:18.9 0:49.7 56 30:07.5 1:20:20.0  
34 Jeff Pfeiffer Windsor CA 349 29 9:34.6 1:15.3 17 37:39.7 1:41.8 57 30:19.0 1:20:30.4  
35 Austin Wilkins San Jose CA 286 48 10:34.8 3:00.7 31 40:25.3 1:33.7 31 25:22.2 1:20:56.7  
36 Michael Wood Ventura CA 358 30 9:36.2 1:35.3 27 39:19.1 1:08.0 53 29:36.6 1:21:15.2  
37 David Acosta Seaside CA 319 28 9:32.8 2:18.5 57 45:30.5 2:06.5 17 23:53.6 1:23:21.9  
38 Derek Roth Oakland CA 290 15 8:43.2 2:55.7 56 45:01.9 2:01.2 32 25:31.2 1:24:13.2  
39 Dennis Chan San Francisco CA 301 62 11:57.5 3:10.6 37 41:33.6 0:58.5 39 27:14.2 1:24:54.4  
40 Sebastian Mora Napa CA 283 35 9:58.8 2:20.8     42:50.6 54 29:45.9 1:24:55.9  
41 Wayne McFadden Santa Cruz CA 326 31 9:42.1 2:28.4 46 43:07.8 1:46.5 43 28:22.5 1:25:27.3  
42 Eric Bornman Cottonwood CA 278 21 9:13.4 1:30.8 54 44:26.1 1:33.4 49 29:10.8 1:25:54.5  
43 Nash Solano Santa Cruz CA 317 41 10:05.3 2:08.5 41 42:03.9 1:35.8 55 30:03.8 1:25:57.3  
44 Orlando Banos Santa Cruz CA 343 44 10:18.2 2:50.3 35 41:07.3 2:50.4 41 27:33.6 1:26:39.8 2:00
45 Jordan Jozwiak San Francisco CA 288 51 10:47.0 4:11.5 58 45:53.7 1:31.3 24 24:53.6 1:27:17.1  
46 Mark Evashenk Cupertino CA 342 34 9:53.1 2:52.6 45 42:59.3 2:39.2 52 29:14.7 1:27:38.9  
47 Daniel Dickerson Anderson CA 279 38 10:01.4 1:20.5 68 49:05.5 0:59.5 37 26:42.8 1:28:09.7  
48 Joshua Puckett Palo Alto CA 295 56 11:42.8 2:15.0 3 0:00.7 45:44.5 45 28:26.9 1:28:09.9  
49 Henry Morten Alameda CA 331 52 10:54.5 3:29.7 50 43:37.8 2:36.3 44 28:23.4 1:29:01.7  
50 Jim Taschetta Burlingame CA 340 61 11:56.4 3:34.3 44 42:41.5 2:35.7 47 29:02.3 1:29:50.2  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
51 Mike Nedelko Alameda CA 305 47 10:31.6 4:43.4 60 46:37.8 0:53.9 42 28:10.5 1:30:57.2  
52 Brett McCullen Georgetown CA 336 32 9:43.0 3:44.1 62 46:50.0 1:50.6 50 29:12.5 1:31:20.2  
53 Frank Barba Watsonville CA 314 55 11:36.0 2:25.8 51 43:59.1 2:00.4 63 31:31.1 1:31:32.4  
54 Naren Nagarajan San Francisco CA 289 46 10:27.8 4:25.3 72 50:38.2 1:08.6 27 24:56.5 1:31:36.4  
55 Chris Sosa Sunnyvale CA 309 58 11:46.4 4:11.6 43 42:35.1 1:32.7 64 31:36.2 1:31:42.0  
56 Christopher Plankos Los Gatos CA 462 54 11:18.6 2:48.9 48 43:11.4 2:01.3 69 32:44.4 1:32:04.6  
57 Ronald Mendoza Daly City CA 303 67 12:31.5 4:13.7 49 43:22.3 1:45.9 60 30:20.5 1:32:13.9  
58 Abhishek Sharma Santa Clara CA 299 69 12:41.8 5:56.3 59 45:56.6 2:25.0 30 25:14.4 1:32:14.1  
59 Deepak Bangalore Hariyanna Sunnyvale CA 296 68 12:33.4 4:12.6 53 44:20.5 0:49.1 59 30:19.7 1:32:15.3  
60 Christiam Peralta Sunnyvale CA 323 43 10:15.9 2:47.2 70 49:23.9 2:05.4 46 28:51.2 1:33:23.6  
61 Alexey Kondrashov San Jose CA 308 66 12:27.3 5:08.6 52 44:18.6 2:42.0 51 29:13.6 1:33:50.1  
62 Mario Vinasco Newark CA 337 72 13:14.6 3:09.0 64 47:32.9 1:09.8 48 29:06.8 1:34:13.1  
63 Paul Schlavin Albuquerque NM 345 65 12:16.1 5:07.8 38 41:48.1 2:00.5 71 33:17.2 1:36:29.7 2:00
64 John Hall Aptos CA 355 64 12:14.6 3:04.9 55 44:52.3 1:41.1 75 35:58.4 1:37:51.3  
65 michael dern Los Gatos CA 468 70 12:52.8 2:42.7 66 47:58.7 2:42.8 67 32:18.3 1:38:35.3  
66 Vividh Siddha Sunnyvale CA 327 63 12:00.6 4:20.7 71 50:15.9 5:14.8 40 27:18.2 1:39:10.2  
67 Stephen Parker Oakland CA 346 59 11:54.0 4:16.6 67 48:53.9 2:38.4 66 32:04.1 1:39:47.0  
68 Harish Balasubramaniam Cupertino CA 318 71 13:09.8 4:22.2 74 52:09.3 1:21.9 62 30:51.4 1:41:54.6  
69 Satyajeet Shinde Santa Clara CA 300 75 14:07.9 3:36.7 77 54:08.1 1:24.2 58 30:19.6 1:43:36.5  
70 Nicholas Smith Los Angeles CA 291 42 10:15.2 4:34.4 76 52:53.2 2:57.4 72 33:21.3 1:44:01.5  
71 Joseph Walsh Windsor CA 351 60 11:55.8 2:47.9 78 58:07.5 1:07.9 70 32:59.8 1:46:58.9  
72 Trustin O’kane Santa Rosa CA 325 79 16:56.3 6:31.7 61 46:40.4 6:43.0 68 32:20.0 1:49:11.4  
73 Milind Khandekar Sunnyvale CA 329 76 14:54.9 5:57.7 69 49:07.2 3:25.1 76 36:28.1 1:49:53.0  
74 Stephen Izen Santa Rosa CA 356 78 15:55.0 4:48.3 75 52:51.4 2:36.1 74 34:39.4 1:50:50.2  
75 Jose Cabrera Dallas TX 321 20 9:11.4 3:17.5 79 1:13:33.7 1:13.6 20 24:12.1 1:51:28.3  
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
76 Jeffrey Whitman Campbell CA 347 57 11:45.6 5:43.9 63 47:22.6 2:56.2 77 44:27.7 1:52:16.0  
77 Ganesh Ramu Fremont CA 315 73 13:45.0 5:56.7 65 47:40.9 3:07.0 78 45:13.5 1:55:43.1  
78 Peter Krasa Pebble Beach CA 357 80 19:10.5 8:59.7 2 0:00.6 1:01:39.2 61 30:36.3 2:00:26.3  
79 Philip Crawford Santa Cruz CA 354 77 15:09.9 6:41.5 73 51:49.2 1:57.9 79 55:53.0 2:11:31.5  
80 Robert Layco Milpitas CA 284 74 13:49.5 6:35.0 5 30:16.6 1:41.2 80 1:35:41.2 2:28:03.5  
Top  

Sprint Clydesdales & Athena

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Danielle Davi Newark CA 440 1 9:38.6 1:30.9 2 42:36.9 1:24.4 1 29:25.7 1:24:36.5  
2 Elizabeth Huntoon Pacific Grove CA 441 2 12:17.5 4:25.6 3 51:01.0 2:25.0 2 36:57.1 1:47:06.2  
3 Cristina Lomeli Watsonville CA 443 3 17:25.7 7:00.7 1 0:00.9 58:50.6 3 51:05.1 2:14:23.0  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Nick Gall San Jose CA 436 1 11:26.2 3:36.4 1 45:16.8 2:22.4 1 30:51.6 1:33:33.4  
2 Nicholas McMillan San Jose CA 437 2 11:27.9 4:28.8 2 46:54.3 1:31.3 2 38:56.6 1:43:18.9  
3 Joseph Chan San Jose CA 438 3 14:33.3 4:03.6 3 50:26.4 1:40.6 3 41:44.0 1:52:27.9  
Top  

Family & Friends Sprint

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Vicki Noble Soquel CA 455 4 16:09.0 4:35.4 1 45:14.5 0:59.5 1 30:23.6 1:37:22.0  
2 Linda McColm Los Gatos CA 454 2 14:32.7 4:05.0 2 49:21.6 1:52.2 5 36:11.5 1:46:03.0  
3 Leah Noble Santa Cruz CA 452 1 12:08.7 6:20.9 4 55:54.9 1:27.6 2 34:37.6 1:50:29.7  
4 Lucy Tice Sunnyvale CA 461 3 16:02.9 7:20.8 3 52:20.0 3:06.2 4 35:16.4 1:54:06.3  
5 Cynthia Kensinger Santa Cruz CA 453 5 16:11.0 4:30.5 5 1:01:41.0 3:59.7 3 34:52.2 2:01:14.4  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Sean Noble Santa Cruz CA 449 1 10:03.4 3:36.8 1 42:31.2 2:05.4 1 23:34.7 1:21:51.5  
2 Jack Beiting Santa Cruz CA 448 2 11:29.2 4:11.4 2 42:51.3 1:14.5 2 23:37.8 1:23:24.2  
3 Steven Noble Soquel CA 450 3 14:00.9 2:18.4 3 47:45.8 1:13.4 4 36:02.9 1:41:21.4  
4 Isaac Noble Santa Cruz CA 460 4 16:02.5 7:01.1 4 52:34.8 3:11.1 3 35:17.5 1:54:07.0